ADS! Get Admission into 200 Level and Study any Course in any University of Your Choice. Low Fees | No JAMB UTME. Call 08063692710

WAEC Time Table 2019 PDF and How to Download WAEC Timetable Online

Filed in Exam, WAEC News by on August 12, 2019 191 Comments

CHAT Right HERE with Our Representative - Immediate Response


WAEC Time Table 2018 for May/June Session is Out Online | Free Download.

WAEC Time Table, WAEC Time Table 2018/2019, How to Download WAEC Time Table 2018 Online, Download WAEC Time Table 2018 for free online. See more details below;

WAEC Time Table 2018… Every blessed year, final year secondary school student keep asking google about where and how to download WASSCE timetable. They ask questions like; “When and where to get WAEC timetable for 2018/2019 examination for free?”

WAEC Time Table 2018/2019 is Out Online

WAEC Time Table 2018/2019 is Out Online

Is WAEC 2018 timetable out?

Yes, WAEC timetable for 2018/2019 exam date is out.

As stated below, the examination will commence on 3rd April, 2018 and ends on 15th May, 2018. The complete details of the timetable are as stated below;

If you’ve ever asked any of the questions below:

Then click here to know everything about WAEC May June Registration online.

Generally, subjects like English language, is on the 12th of April. While Mathematics is on the 18th of April, 2018.  The time beside each subject is stated in GMT – I’m sure you haven’t forgotten your geography. Nigeria is GMT + 1. So  1300 hrs will be 1400 hrs for all Nigerian candidates.

N/B: You don’t need to wait for WAEC to close registration before you begin preparation. The earlier you begin adequate preparations the better for you. Begin now by tackling your weak points. Start by understanding the difficult subjects.

IMPORTANT: WAEC’s director of public affairs, Demianus Ojijeogu, says the board had to adjust its examination timetable to accommodate the interests of Muslims. The papers originally slated for Friday, April 20, 2018 will now be taken on Tuesday, April 10, 2018 at the same times as stated on the timetable; while those slated for Tuesday, April 10, 2018 will now be taken on Friday, April 20, 2018 at the same time as stated on the timetable.

WAEC Time Table 2018.

Tuesday, 27th March, 2018.

  • Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:08 a.m.
  • Furniture Making 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Furniture Making 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
  • Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • Data Processing 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Data Processing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Wednesday, 28th March, 2018.

  • Stenography 2(Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.
  • Stenography 1(Objective)** – 10:10 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.
  • Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
  • Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)** – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)** – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)** – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
  • Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
  • Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 5:00 p.m. – 5:50 p.m.

Tuesday, 3rd April, 2018.

  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Chemistry 3( Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
  • Music 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Music 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
  • Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, 4th April, 2018.

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:40 p.m – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work)**** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
  • History 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Thursday, 5th April, 2018.

  • Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
  • Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.
  • Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 3:15 p.m. – 4:15 p.m.
  • Engineering Science 2 (Essay)*** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
  • Engineering Science 1 (Objective)*** – 3:45 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
  • Picture Making 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Picture Making 1 (Objective)* – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

Friday, 6th April, 2018.

  • Shorthand – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
  • Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Geography 1(Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
  • Health Science 1 (Objective) – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
  • Health Education 2 (Essay) ** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
  • Health Education 1 (Objective) ** – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Monday, 9th April, 2018.

  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, 10th April, 2018.

  • Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.
  • West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)* – 11:40 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Wednesday, 11th April, 2018.

  • Civic Education 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Civic Education 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/*** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/*** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
  • Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
  • Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
  • ICT (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • ICT (Elective) 1 (Objective)* – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Thursday, 12th April, 2018.

  • English Language 2(Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • English Language 3 (Test of Orals)** /**** – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

Friday, 13th April, 2018.

  • Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Edo 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Edo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Efik 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Efik 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Ibibio 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Ibibio 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.
  • Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 11:40 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Monday, 16th April, 2018.

  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, 17th April, 2018.

  • Economics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
  • Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
  • Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, 18th April, 2018.

  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon.
  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, 19th April, 2018.

  • Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
  • Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
  • Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
  • Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
  • Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
  • Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
  • Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
  • Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
  • Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
  • Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
  • General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon
  • Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.
  • Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
  • Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
  • Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
  • Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
  • Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
  • Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
  • Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
  • Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
  • Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
  • Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
  • Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
  • Biology 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:40 p.m.
  • Biology 1 (Objective) – 3:40 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Friday, 20th April, 2018.

  • Physics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m.
  • Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
  • Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.
  • Ceramics 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Ceramics 1 (Objective)* – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.
  • Forestry 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Forestry 1 (Objective)* – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Monday, 23rd April, 2018.

  • Government 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Tuesday, 24th April, 2018.

  • Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
  • Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Sculpture 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Sculpture 1 (Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** 1hr 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
  • Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
  • Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)** – 11:00 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
  • General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)* – 3:30 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
  • Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

Wednesday, 25th April, 2018.

  • Business Management 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Business Management 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Jewellery 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Jewellery 1 (Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2ndSet)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2ndSet)
  • Garment Making 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 2:40 p.m.
  • Garment Making 1 (Objective)** – 2:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m.
  • Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
  • Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

Thursday, 26th April, 2018.

  • General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • General Agriculture 3 (Practical) * – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • General Agriculture 3 (Practical) * – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2ndSet)
  • Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
  • Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Friday, 27th April, 2018.

  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.
  • Tourism 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.
  • Tourism 1 (Objective)** – 11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon
  • Mining 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.
  • Mining 1 (Objective)** – 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
  • Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • ICT (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • ICT (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2ndSet)
  • Upholstery 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
  • Upholstery 1 (Objective)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Office Practice 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
  • Office Practice 1 (Objective)** – 4:10 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.

Monday, 30th April, 2018.

  • Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.
  • Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 11:40 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • General Agriculture 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • General Agriculture 1 (Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Textiles 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Textiles 1 (Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
  • Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

Wednesday, 2nd May, 2018.

  • Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Cosmetology 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.
  • Cosmetology 1 (Objective)** – 10:50 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:10 a.m.
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)** – 11:10 a.m. – 11:55 a.m.
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)**  – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • WAEC Timetable.
  • Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set).
  • Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet).
  • Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
  • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
  • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)** – 3:45 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
  • Animal Husbandry ( Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.
  • Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
  • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:15 p.m.
  • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)** – 4:15 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
  • Photography 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Photography 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Thursday, 3rd May 2018.

  • French 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
  • French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

Friday, 4th May, 2018.

  • Social Studies 2 (Essay)* 3hrs 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.(2nd Set)
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon (1st Set)
  • Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** – 12:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Social Studies 1 (Objective)* – 2:00 p.m. – 2.50 p.m.
  • Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon (2nd Set)
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Monday , 7th May, 2018.

  • Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.
  • Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 10:50 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.
  • Leatherwork 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Leatherwork 1 (Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • Music 3A (Aural) – 1:00 p.m. – 1:45 p.m.
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
  • Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Tuesday, 8th May, 2018.

  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2ndSet)
  • Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Graphic Design 1 (Objective)* – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
  • Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Wednesday, 9th May, 2018.

  • Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:15 a.m. (1st Set)
  • English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 10:40 a.m. – 11:25 a.m. (2nd Set)
  • Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** – 2:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** – 2:15 p.m. – 6:45 p.m. (2nd Set).

Thursday, 10th May, 2018.

  • Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
  • Integrated Science 1 (Objective)* – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon
  • Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:20 a.m.
  • Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
  • Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 11:00 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
  • Science (Core) 2 (Essay)*** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
  • Science (Core) 1 (Objective)*** – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon
  • Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
  • Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon
  • Marketing 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Marketing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
  • Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)** – 11:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 12:00 noon – 12:40 p.m.
  • Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** – 2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Upholstery 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Upholstery 3 (Practical)** – 2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. (2nd Set).

Thursday, 10th May, 2018 to Friday, 1st June, 2018.

  • Arabic 3 (Oral)
  • French 3 (Oral)
  • Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
  • Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
  • Home Management 3 (Practical)
  • Music 3B (Performance Test)
    • Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Friday, 11th May, 2018.

  • Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
  • Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon
  • Basketry 2 ( (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Basketry 1 (Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
  • Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
  • Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Monday, 14th May, 2018.

  • Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) * – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.
  • Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Home Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
  • Home Management 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Monday, 14th May, 2018 to Wednesday, 6th June, 2018.

  • Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
  • Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
  • Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
  • Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
  • Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
  • Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
  • Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
  • Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
    • 6 hours a day for 5 days for each paper
    • Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Tuesday, 15th May, 2018.

  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
  • Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

 


* Available to candidates in Ghana only

** Available to candidates in Nigeria only

*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only

**** Available to candidates in Liberia only

Important Notes:

1). Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

2). Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken:

(i) Visual Art 3;

  • Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
  • Paper 3B – Question paper sill be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
  • Paper 3C – Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.

(ii) General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3; The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

(iii) Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical); Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.

(iv) Project Work Papers; The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decoration, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

3). Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates: Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

If you need us to help you with more updated information at the right time about WAEC Time Table 2018/2019, kindly provide us your phone number and email Address in the comment box below. Also feel free to ask any question pertaining to this guide.

What’s your take on this? I urge you to use this same opportunity to share this information across to others using our Facebook, twitter or Google+share button below.

CSN Team

Join Over 500,000+ Readers Online Now.

Total Cure for Diabetes => CLICK HERE. Only 15 Product Remaining - Hurry Now!

Subscribe NOW to Latest GIST from CSN PORTAL in Your EMAIL ADDRESS

Copyright Warning: Contents on this website may not be republished, reproduced, redistributed either in whole or in part without due permission or acknowledgement. All contents are protected by DMCA.
The content on this site is posted with good intentions. If you own this content & believe your copyright was violated or infringed, make sure you contact us at [[email protected]] to file a complaint and actions will be taken immediately.

Tags: , , , , , ,

Comments (191)

Trackback URL | Comments RSS Feed

  1. precious says:

    Pls o so it will be chemistry we have on 10 of april

  2. Mimi kame says:

    Pls I need the timetable7

  3. Micheal says:

    Pls I need the waec time table 08154615707

  4. Sweet says:

    Please i need d wace time table please send to me as sms 09031733195

  5. mukaddas muhammad says:

    Wace time table is out ssce 2018

  6. menenee lekpoa says:

    is waec timetable really out?

  7. Ruth oche says:

    07039426149

  8. honour says:

    I pray it should be easy ho. am tired of waiting

  9. Gift Jackreece says:

    please when the original timetable is out please notify me

  10. john austin says:

    pls o cant find health science on the time table pls if u find it pls tell me d date

  11. Aruwayo abosede esther says:

    Civic education and book keeping are not there.pls we need the original time table.

  12. valentine says:

    need date and subject pls

  13. Ngbede says:

    Please print this timetable, is real.

  14. ogona esther says:

    y is there no commerce in d time table

  15. OLADIMEJI IFEOLUWA OLUWAFEMI says:

    PLS KEEP ME UPDATED MY NUMBER IS 07030704479,08138884455,07039890269,09079469253

  16. obasi destiny says:

    pls civic education is not there.

  17. Gabriel says:

    thank u guyz 4 releasing d timetable

  18. please I need the original timetable 07013116456

  19. kenny says:

    Thanks for the supply’

  20. Kaning Richard says:

    Kindly furnish me with the 2018 wassec time table pls

  21. goodluck says:

    as soon as waec timetable for 2018 is out text me 08086447696

  22. Giftedhandz says:

    how then will the time table be send to you through your mobile number…na wao

  23. amedu aleyicheni collins says:

    pls dis is my numba 07069135574 incase d form 4 ndlea is out am interested

  24. amedu aleyicheni collins says:

    pls sir i need d update about ndlea an i want dem 2 notify me once d form is i hv my nd in social study hnd in business administration

  25. MOH'D YUSUF ALHASSAN says:

    Plz inform me when the form is out 07037223223/08095876828

  26. Princess Chilotam Chukwuma says:

    Pls when is waec 2017 result be out

  27. MUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR says:

    Sir am interested pls notify me when the form is out. 08033567455

  28. Mary P says:

    08105501503

  29. Danielle says:

    Plz what is the exact date of waec gce registration?

  30. justice says:

    God pls help my lovely Angel ad my sister

  31. awopoju ayo says:

    Pls the original timetable is needed

  32. Nasirui Hassan says:

    i am waiting

  33. Bassey Emmanuel John says:

    when is the form coming out

  34. Dimkpa Emeka ThankGod says:

    Pls kindly notify me when Rivers state list is out (their Names) Am dimkpa Emeka ThankGod E-mail [email protected] phone Number 07063209343

  35. wisdom says:

    Please is this exam hard the way I think

  36. Boluwatife says:

    thanks a lot for the time table

  37. Mustapha says:

    I am very confused about the Hausa and civic education time,please which time is correct 6/4/2017 or 3/4/2017 thank

  38. simom says:

    when is waec exectly date

  39. pearl says:

    God help us this year… this year’s result shall be the best result ever recorded .Amen to this pals
    God of E-dey work see us through

  40. I need d waec timetable my number is +2347061618665

  41. pls am need 2017 waec timetable this my number 08149719523

  42. grace daniel says:

    please send the time table

  43. Plz we Need the WAEC Timetable seriouly, but waec Board should Summary the Timetable by difference County particular so that it can be clear to students

  44. Korede says:

    Pls I need d original time table pls dis my number 08105509435

  45. Korede says:

    Pls I need original time pls dis is my contact

  46. precious says:

    please when is weac starting am hearing may

  47. DON JUNIOR DIAMOND says:

    i am very greatful ………tanx

  48. Queenjoan says:

    Pls my dear pple i really nid d weac timetable oooo, 2 confirm if d one am hving is real my digits r 08109913775…. thanks

  49. Orobor Favour says:

    Thanks for the update

  50. Obisesan Quadric ksyode says:

    when is first waec gce form will out pls call this number to know 08028554973

  51. emrick says:

    so much interested in writting this exam (neco).please call for important conversation base on the registration and the following processes.09068922304.thanks

  52. Gyan Emmanuel says:

    Please I have heard that the further mathematics is now coming on 12th may.is it true please I need feedback as soon as possible (+233557673199)

  53. Emmanuel says:

    Pls i need waec time table this my number 09099496120

  54. Loveth Emmz says:

    Thanks a lot Bright

  55. luke audu says:

    i whs all d wace candidant d best of luky dis year. Nd my girls frends. Har name is bose toto. Har school name is G.S.S Toto .nd 1 she is in G . R. S .S ukya sobo. My name Luke Audu. Nd my Nick Name is Lover [email protected]

  56. Alfred Osanma says:

    Is this the original time table?

  57. Ayandele oluwaseun says:

    I need Waec timetable 07083154648

  58. thanks a lot God bless you all

  59. Abejide kehinde Agatha says:

    please is this the right time table or we should for another.

  60. Atutu Sylvester says:

    In need of time table

  61. isaac johnson bolarinde says:

    is this the right time table or we should wait for another

  62. Obiesili Jeremiah says:

    Nigeria Army has always been my passion.
    Dear Yahweh pls. grant me my heart desire this year 2017. Amen! Pls Update me with-08036102087.

  63. husseini khalid says:

    am very happy that the time table is out, pls I need the time table here is my number 07039163608

  64. Confidence emeka says:

    Release the time table please

  65. Muhammad says:

    pls update me 08036434668

  66. Favour says:

    Am interested. 09056138529

  67. Favour says:

    Pls am interested. 09056138529

  68. Good morning, please I heard that this timetable is fake… how true is it that way are not going to use this particular one? here is my number for any update… 08109531952 please update me

  69. Etete paul says:

    It true we nid it and tnx u 4 bring it early and we are prepare 4 waec examination contact me by my number 09068139956

  70. Usman Ayuba says:

    pls update me here +23408148157075

  71. Edwin says:

    Latest waec timetable,i wanna be updated if their any changes

  72. Nifemi says:

    Send the time table to my mail please

  73. EMMATON says:

    Look closely when checking your subjects

  74. omotayo peter patrick says:

    I sincerely want to thank God for his grace in our lives and also thank the body dat provides the WAEC timetable. and to others who will also be writing the examination I wish you success and my self also success and please I need tips on how to enter the air force please help me out my number is 08128193989

  75. ajonye Emmanuel says:

    Trust in the lord with all ur heart and ur A1 is sure

  76. Bankole says:

    I really need the time table,pls

  77. mbam chigozie stanley says:

    I need updates on waec eg time table etc when it is ready contact me on 08103660044 or send it to my number thanks. I pray that God will help me

  78. my NM is babangida muhammed plz hlm me sar but i lk to nigeleria amry is tomoch thers my app nmb 67RRI/KT/709/0004513 MY PHONE NMB IS 08037990482

  79. pls I need Waec timetable 2 b sent 2 me in dis no 08172655634

  80. Ndifreke peter attaiekpo says:

    God pls help me and my follow candidet

  81. AMARACHI says:

    Wow, so its really out. Well to be candid i think there’s another format because I’ve seen another time table where English was 4th of April hmm! I am confused. I wonder why things are going like this in this amazing year,talk less of JAMB.one thing is sure SUCCESS is ours… Amen

  82. Liman Hashimu says:

    pls I need update about navy DSSC on 08030660821
    [email protected]

  83. Reasonable moses Ndam says:

    wow!!!! i like how the time table is planed

  84. Isaac says:

    Pls how can i get it in pdf file

  85. Ojo Tomiwa says:

    In case of any update about the Waec time table pls notify me on my email

  86. temi says:

    good afternoon, pls can th waec and neco timetable be sent to my mail

  87. James Samuel says:

    Pls update this time table and always send it to my gmail account

  88. Joel Bawa says:

    pls send the waec time table into this number pls.+2348064657109

  89. Akin says:

    please release the pdf

  90. fadayo opeyemi says:

    may God help us

  91. Fortune Amaechi says:

    please i need the real timetable because i dont knw if these is the real one and please this is my contact: 08093716123

  92. Uche Marvellous says:

    Evening, please all I want is the timetable for WASSCE at least get my self more prepared for the the exam please and my contact information is +2348070796788

  93. Nmasi says:

    Please, i don’t actually understand the table. When will exams start?

  94. Johnson says:

    I need original waec time table 2017

  95. tobi says:

    wat r d questions for fine art paper 3c

  96. Adepoju grace oluwadamilola says:

    Pls separe it give us the one of nigeria the suject is nt clear pls call 08032296948 god will bless u as u send it amen nd u will pass ur exam am in ss3 i dnt want to fail am afraid of the exam bt i knw god will take control

  97. nura ismail says:

    I have ND with good result by I have no English in my o leval result am I eligible?

  98. bankyshegs says:

    i love that oooo pls keep me updated09030452586

  99. Muhammad Taj Dauda says:

    What Are The Right Proportion For Science?

  100. Ifyjesus says:

    Data processing and Igbo falls the same day and the same time.what shall we do

  101. jamiu dawud says:

    I choose c.c.p cos dy talk say nah compusly subject but is nit in d timetable

  102. Chukwudi Ruth says:

    Thanks alot but d timetable cane out so late

  103. olayiwola Akin says:

    Pls am Harkin frm Osun state…I’ve jst copied down this time table….If its not the correct one..PLS. My number is.. 08032564798

  104. mujeeb says:

    thanks for ur update

  105. Benedict says:

    Waec is starting second week of March

  106. Pls i really need the waec timetable nd dis is my number 08114979817

  107. ajimasi says:

    pls keep me inform about the timetable 09069555614

  108. MAKINDE says:

    i beg upload the time table nah

  109. umarkardi says:

    I need 2017/2018 timetable pls

  110. Dis my nomba nd i need d timetable lik mad ‘07015136064’

  111. nafiu abdullah says:

    we need it soon

  112. okeke esther says:

    Thanks for the little one pls update us more my number 09076580131

  113. I am seriously in need of d timetable…u ppl are not taking it serious…. u are delaying it all.

  114. francisuju says:

    plz inforn me if d t table is out

  115. solomon says:

    I need WAEC time table (2017)

  116. Enitan Christianah Temilade says:

    08028267964 [email protected] updates on waec timetable and other information please

  117. Schoolboy says:

    Pls i need d time table
    dast is my contact 08140201054

  118. Urang Etongawaji Ucheawaji says:

    pls I need waec time table for 2017 session

  119. aderogba says:

    08140743829

  120. dorcas johnson says:

    I need update of waec timetable….my no. is 08098103893

  121. beck says:

    plzz wen will d timetable be out?

  122. utoboaugustine says:

    plz I need de correct to
    timetable nd here z my digit y
    08104429643

  123. Jennifer says:

    Pls release the time table.i really need it.

  124. I need wascce time table and runz.

  125. Uka Chimmaram says:

    Is this time table correct

  126. bola Fagbure says:

    I am Oreoluwa am in ss3 I need the time table for waec 2017.I’m through with my registration.

  127. samuel says:

    I need waec timetable ooooooo.immediately s out. pls let me know

  128. chidera Samuel says:

    pls I need 2017waec timetable

  129. mbam clinton.. fishito says:

    inform me when is out please

  130. vikkie says:

    pls now paste it we are begging oooo.look at the cries of African children.

  131. Godwin says:

    more updates

  132. Natty says:

    That’s great thanks for the updates. Much great.

  133. Bakare haleema says:

    Pls update, as soon as the timetable is out

  134. Bakare haleema says:

    Pls update us as soon as the timetable is out

  135. Marvrick says:

    Plz…i need waec time table..here’z ma nomba…make una do fast..09075632139

  136. ilori Ayomide says:

    I need waec timetable this is my number:08125369626

  137. favour says:

    pls i need the waec time table pls

  138. Chigozi Isaiah says:

    Pls I seriously need that WAEC time table. Try and update it pls… My phone number 08134094667

  139. Olumide says:

    Please I need more information about the timetable. And the stating day. Of the exam

  140. saviour alexiz says:

    please you guys should release it fast we are so much in need of it

  141. Erico says:

    Y at u fasta dan your shado

  142. toheeb says:

    I need the waac timetable this is my number 08154265438

  143. Abdulmalik says:

    pls i need d waec time table for 2017/2018 section.dis my Number 08099833652

  144. abidemi says:

    plz i need
    d timetable

  145. MOHAMMED MUSA says:

    am serious to write my waec

  146. MOHAMMED MUSA says:

    i am interesting to see that waec time table is out
    am serious

  147. saheed jubril says:

    ladies and gen2men comedowm p/s

  148. Egwu Glory says:

    Y is der no physical and health education on d time table?

  149. mamadou trawally says:

    I need waec time table 2017 plz my contact number is
    +2203566899

  150. Anthony k says:

    pls send me the time table onto dix numer +233546766173

  151. Anthony k says:

    pls u for send me the time table pls dix is my numer 233546766172

  152. I will like to bukmark this page for further updating.

  153. Ruth ope says:

    pls inform me when the timetable is out.

  154. yusluv says:

    i need waec timetable 2017 my number is 09086787994

  155. Udo-Ezika Mmesoma says:

    Why are u still holding the timetable. U should please release it earlier or is it when it’s March 20th, u release it. Please do oooooo abeg. Thanks

  156. Dieruovwe veritas says:

    my phone number 09054850694

  157. Tochi says:

    Me too, at least u guys should update this page,

  158. Abdulsalam says:

    Pls i need it

  159. Tijani Taiwo says:

    Please i need WAEC time table please my number is =09092157732

  160. Samuel says:

    Please,i am in ss3,so am preparing for waec but i registered dyeing and bleaching and it’s not in the time table you posted

  161. Abibat says:

    Waec 2017 time table

  162. cute girl says:

    SERIOUSLY pls update the timetable

  163. banahene antwi kingsley says:

    wassce timetable

  164. Agbeyegbe jemine says:

    U guys should plzz release it we need it

  165. Offor Anita says:

    I need the waec timetable

  166. tunde says:

    Tanx, Pls i will bookmark this page to keep updated if it out

  167. Samuel Michael says:

    May God help me

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *