ABU Zaria Post UTME Past Questions 2022 & Answers PDF Download : Current School News

ABU ZARIA Post UTME Past Questions 2022 & Answers PDF Download

Filed in Past Questions by on April 21, 2022

HURRY NOW! APPLY NOW FOR USA JOBS WITH FREE VISA!


 

– ABU Zaria Post UTME Past Questions –

ABU Zaria POST UTME Past Questions and answers are now available for aspiring Ahmadu Bello University Zaria candidates! If you are currently searching the internet for ABU Zaria POST UTME Past Questions. Then search no more!

ABU ZARIA POST UTME Past Questions 2021 & Answers PDF Download

 

The Post UTME past questions and answers are now available for download. The detailed past questions and answers are available on our website, to aid the success of students in the upcoming examinations.

This is to inform all aspirants of Ahmadu Bello University Zaria who will participate in the upcoming post UTME screening exercise that we have the past questions and answers PDF.

About ABU Zaria Past Question

Nevertheless, the Post UTME Past Questions and Answers are the questions that have been set over the years.

Hence, they contain a lot of information about how each school sets their questions, the number of questions set, the type of questions as well as the allotted time to answer the questions.

However, we have been able to gather ABU Zaria Post UTME past questions in order to help prospective students into the university.

ABU Zaria Post UTME Past Questions Benefits

Meanwhile, a lot of people apply to study at Ahmadu Bello University Zaria but only a few are offered admission. Meaning there is only a few admission slots available each year.

Therefore, in order to increase your chances of gaining admission, you need to score high. Hence, you need to start preparing for ABU Zaria Post UTME screening, In like manner, you need to use ABU Zaria post UTME past questions and answers.

However, why this seems difficult in some way, you can still crack the nut by brazing prepared with past screening exam materials. Follow the instructions in this article to download yours now.

Additional Benefits of ABU Zaria Post UTME Past Questions

‣ It enlightens you on the scope of the exam

‣ Hence, you won’t be in the dark about questions to expect in the examination.

‣ Therefore, you won’t need support rather you’ll be confident in yourself

‣ In like manner, you won’t develop examination fever as a result of not knowing where the questions will be coming from.

‣ Likewise, it equips you beforehand.

‣ Similarly, it guides you on how to answer exam technical questions

Remember: Furthermore, your admission into the university is not guaranteed by only your scoring high in JAMB alone. Therefore, you also need to show them that you can score high in the screening exercise as well. 

An Overview of ABU Zaria Post UTME Past Questions

ABU Zaria is Competitive

This is because many students crave to be admitted into ABU ZARIA, only a few admission spaces or slots of about 6,000 to 9,000 are available out of 75000 people that apply for it. This makes ABU ZARIA very competitive and difficult.

So to increase your chances of gaining admission, you need to start preparing for the ABU ZARIA Post UTME screening exercise right now with our questions. You can do that by studying their past questions to see how the questions look like and the kind of question they will ask.

Post UTME Examinations is not as Easy as You Think

One thing most candidates fail to take into cognizance is the fact that Post UTME examinations are a tough nut to crack and hence, you need to be fully prepared by getting acquainted with the relevant details.

Most of these questions in the past questions sometimes do repeat themselves in subsequent years, we are 100% certain about this.  In ABU ZARIA, admission is strictly based on merit and you are expected to have a better score compared to the JAMB UTME exercise.

We have compiled the past questions for all subjects and as you place orders, each will be downloaded and sent to you. It’s also possible to print the past questions but the only demerit of having hard copy material is that you won’t carry it everywhere.

However, we have all ABU ZARIA Post UTME past questions and Answers in hard copies too if you need it paper-typed and we will make it available on request only.

PROCEED NOW TO DOWNLOAD PAGE

Key Features of ABU ZARIA Post UTME Past Questions

ABU Zaria Post UTME Past Questions and Answers are the questions that have been set over the years in order to enable students who are going to participate in the Post UTME examination to gain admission after successful completion of their exams.

It is a collection of questions from each year since the start of the Post UTME examinations and we have been able to gather ABU Zaria Post UTME past questions which will help prospective students gain admission.

Once you purchase our Post UTME past questions, we will follow you up with tips and essential guide pertaining to how you’ll get admission into the ABU Zaria with ease.

Hard Copy Achievable                            

Nevertheless, spending a little amount to obtain accurate past questions and answers PDF, then print it out in hardcopy if needed can go a long way to help you gain your admission.

Hard copies aid easy access too in situations of power shortage. some students find hard copy materials easy to read as the continuous staring at the phone or system screen can cause damage to the eyes.

Recommended

Some Departments Available at ABU ZARIA

‣ Accounting

‣ Agricultural Engineering

Business Administration

‣ Botany

Biotechnology

‣ Business Administration and Management

Computer Engineering

‣ Civil Engineering

‣ Economics

‣ Entrepreneurship

‣ Fishery and Aquaculture

‣ French

‣ Geology

Food Science and Technology

‣ health and sex education

‣ Mechanical Engineering

‣ Microbiology

Nursing

‣ Petroleum Engineering

‣ Philosophy

‣ Physics

‣ Political Science

‣ Project Management

‣ public Health

‣ Science Lab Technology

Statistics

‣ Soil Science

‣ Taxation

‣ Theatre Arts

‣ Urban and Regional Planning

‣ Vocational Education

‣ Zoology

Hence, the exam past questions will help you think fast and beyond your capacity. As a result, because you were already prepared for it, you won’t feel intimidated by any technical question.

Note: schools test candidates with JAMB Past Questions of the subjects they wrote in JAMB for the course they wish to study. If that is the case, you will need to get JAMB CBT Mobile App or the JAMB CBT Computer Software.

ABU Zaria Post-UTME Screening Examination Format

Therefore, ABU Zaria usually sets questions on just three(3) subjects which are Mathematics, English Language, and Current Affairs irrespective of your course of study or program.

The format for the ABU Zaria Post-UTME exam (number of questions per subject) is as follows:

English Language = 20 Questions                                                                               

Maths = 10 Questions                                          

Current Affairs =10 Questions

Total = 40 Questions

Time to take Test = 30 Minutes.

Total Post-UTME Score = 100 Marks

The ABU Zaria Post UTME past questions and answers that were compiled by our team just for you has the following structure:

  • English Language – 50 questions
  • Mathematics – 50 questions
  • General Paper – 50 questions

Sample Screening Past Questions and Answers

Use of English

In the questions below, choose the word(s) or phrase which best fills the gap(s).

1. Jubril found that thieves had entered his house in his absence. He went to the police to report the…

(A) break out

(B) break up

(C)break-in

(D) break into

Ans: C

2. After the accused was found guilty by the court, his counsel… before the sentence was passed

(A) begged for mercy

(B)made a plea for mitigation

(C) made an ovation

(D) made a plea for litigation

Ans: B

3. The officer was compelled to… the suspect’s car.

(A)seize

(B) cease

(C) size

(D) sease

Ans: A

4. If you are going to the market, may I… please?

(A) follow you

(B)come with you

(C) come by you

(D) come as your second

Ans: B

5. Thank you for the party, we really…

(A) enjoyed ourselves

(B)enjoyed

(C) enjoyed very much

(D) enjoyed too much.

Ans: B

Mathematics

1. The second and fifth terms of a geometric progression are 21 and 567 respectively find the first term and the common ratio of the progression.

(A) 3, 7

(B) 7, 3

(C) -7, 3

(D) -3, 7

Ans: B

2. Tunse bought a house for N1,250,000 and spent N350,000.00 to renovate it. He then sold the house for N2,000,000.00. What is the percentage gain?

(A) 40%

(B) 65%

(C) 35%

(D) 32%

Ans: D

3. List the integral values of which satisfy the inequality -2 < 7 – 3x≤ 10

(A) -1, 0, 1, 2

(B) -2, 0, 1

(C) 1, 2, 3

(D) 0, 1,2

Ans: A

4. In a class, 120 students speak English or French, or both. 70 speak English and 55 speak French. How many speak English but not French.

(A) 45

(B) 50

(C) 55

(D) 60

Ans: C

5. The lengths of the sides of a right-angled triangle are ym, (3y – 1)m, and (3y + 1)m, find y.

(A) 12

(B) 9

(C) 8

(D) 4

Ans: A 

How to Download ABU Zaria Post UTME Past Questions

The cost of the newly updated ABU Zaria Post UTME Past Questions and Answers is two thousand naira (2,000) only for the subject’s combination.

In order to get the material delivered to your mailbox, you are entitled to make a bank deposit of 2000 naira to United Bank for Africa (UBA) @ TMLT PRO SERVICES with Account Number 1022564031.

See the Payment Detail:                                                                                     

Account Name: TMLT PRO Services
Bank: United Bank for Africa (UBA)
Account No.: 1022564031

Payment Procedure for the ABU ZARIA Post UTME Past Questions

1. Payment to the following bank account sent to your SMS or Whatsapp Number, either by bank deposits slip or online transfer

2. Also after payment, the candidate is expected to:

Send FULL NAME ON TELLER or BANK ACCOUNT which the payment was made from + AMOUNT PAID + PAST QUESTION IN DEMAND +FACULTY + COURSE, as mail to or SMS to 08082284439.

EXAMPLE:                                                                            

1. Name on Teller or Bank Account You Transferred From.- Frank Andrews

2. School e.g: UNIZIK

3. Faculty or Course E.g: AGRICULTURE

4. Email Address or Whatsapp Number

The PDF Past Question and Answers will be sent to your email address once payment is confirmed. You can reach out to our customer care service before placing an order.s

DISCLAIMER! The Content on this page is solely written to meet the needs and to guide aspirants of Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria (ABU).
This article was written on good intentions and does not mean to cause any disturbances. If you feel any infringement of content or copyright, please kindly contact us privately.

What’s your take on this? We believe this article was helpful. If yes, then, don’t hesitate to share this information with your friends on Facebook, Twitter, Whatsapp, and Google plus. 

CSN Team. 

    Hey You!

    Join Over 5 Million Subscribers Today!


    => FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM | FACEBOOK & TWITTER FOR LATEST UPDATE

    Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

    Comments are closed.

    %d bloggers like this: