Ads! Gain 200 Level Admission to Study Any Course In Any University Of Your Choice Through IJMB/JUPEB. NO JAMB | LOW FEES. Registration In Progress. Call 07063900993 NOW!

ADSU JUPEB Past Questions 2021 & Answers PDF Download

Filed in Past Questions by on April 7, 2021 0 Comments

ADS! Download JAMB CBT Software Now for FREE!

ADSU JUPEB Past Questions and answers are now available for aspiring Adamawa State University, the Adamawa State University candidate! If you are currently searching the internet for ADSU Jupeb Past Questions, then Search no more! The Jupeb past questions and answers are now available for download

ADSU JUPEB Past Questions 2021 & Answers PDF Download

This is to inform all aspirants of the Adamawa State University who will participate in the upcoming Jupeb screening exercise that we have the past questions and answers PDF.

ADSU JUPEB Past Questions Benefits

Meanwhile, a lot of people apply to study at the Adamawa State University but only a few are offered admission. Meaning there is only a few admission slots available each year.

Therefore, in order to increase your chances of gaining admission, you need to score high. Hence, you need to start preparing for ADSU Jupeb screening, In like manner, you need to use ADSU Jupeb past questions and answers.

However, why this seems difficult in some way, you can still crack the nut by brazing prepared with past screening exam materials. Follow the instructions in this article to download yours now.

Additional Benefits of ADSU Jupeb Past Questions

  • It enlightens you on the scope of the exam
  • Hence, you won’t be in the dark about questions to expect in the examination.
  • Therefore, you won’t need support rather you’ll be confident in yourself
  • In like manner, you won’t develop examination fever as a result of not knowing where the questions will be coming from.
  • Likewise, it equips you beforehand.
  • Similarly, it guides you on how to answer exam technical questions

Remember: Furthermore, your admission into the university is not guaranteed by only your scoring high in JAMB alone. Therefore, you also need to show them that you can score high in the screening exercise as well. 

An Overview of ADSU Jupeb PAST QUESTIONS

ADSU IS COMPETITIVE: Because many students crave to be admitted into UI, only a few admission spaces or slots of about 6,000 to 9,000 are available out of 75000 people that apply for it. This makes ADSU very competitive and difficult.

Hence, to increase your chances of gaining admission, you need to start preparing for the ADSU Jupeb screening exercise right now with our questions. You can do that by studying their past questions to see how the questions look like and the kind of question they will ask.

JUPEB EXAMINATION IS NOT SO EASY AS YOU THINK:

Therefore, one thing most candidates fail to take into cognizance is the fact that Jupeb examinations are a tough nut to crack and hence, you need to be fully prepared by getting acquainted with the relevant details.

Most of these questions in the past questions sometimes do repeat themselves in subsequent years, we are 100% certain about this. In ADSU, admission is strictly based on merit and you are expected to have a better score compared to the JAMB exercise.

We have compiled the past questions for all subjects and as you place orders, each will be downloaded and sent to you. It’s also possible to print the past questions but the only demerit of having hard copy material is that you won’t carry it everywhere.

However, we have all ADSU Jupeb past questions and Answers in hard copies too if you need it paper-typed and we will make it available on request only.

Hard Copy Achievable

Nevertheless, spending a little amount to obtain accurate past questions and answers PDF, then print it out in hardcopy if needed can go a long way to help you gain your admission.

Hence, hard copies aid easy access too in situations of power shortage. some students find hard copy materials easy to read as the continuous staring at the phone or system screen can cause damage to the eyes.

Key Features of ADSU Jupeb Past Questions

ADSU Jupeb Past Questions and Answers are the questions that have been set over the years in order to enable students who are going to participate in the Jupeb examination to gain admission after successful completion of their exams.

It is a collection of questions from each year since the start of the Jupeb examinations and we have been able to gather ADSU Jupeb past questions which will help prospective students gain admission.

Once you purchase our Jupeb past questions, we will follow you up with tips and an essential guide pertaining to how you’ll get admission into ADSU with ease.

About ADSU Jupeb Past Question

Nevertheless, the Jupeb Past Questions and Answers are the questions that have been set over the years.

Hence, they contain a lot of information about how each school sets their questions, the number of questions set, the type of questions as well as the allotted time to answer the questions.

However, we have been able to gather ADSU Jupeb past questions in order to help prospective students in the university.

RECOMMENDED!

How to Pass any University Entrance Examination with Success

JAMB Admission Pattern for 2021 Academic Session

Some Departments Available at ADSU

Accounting

Agricultural Engineering

Business Administration

Botany

Biotechnology

Business Administration and Management

Computer Engineering

Civil Engineering

Economics

Entrepreneurship

Fishery and Aquaculture

French

Geology

Food Science and Technology

health and sex education

Mechanical Engineering

Microbiology

Nursing

Petroleum Engineering

Philosophy

Physics

Political Science

Project Management

public Health

Science Lab Technology

Statistics

Soil Science

Taxation

Theatre Arts

Urban and Regional Planning

Vocational Education

Zoology

Hence, the exam past questions will help you think fast and beyond your capacity. As a result, you won’t feel intimidated by any technical question because you were already prepared for it.

Note schools test candidates with JAMB Past Questions of the subjects they wrote in JAMB for the course they wish to study. If that is the case, you will need to get JAMB CBT Mobile App or the JAMB CBT Computer Software

ADSU Jupeb Screening Examination Format

Therefore, ADSU usually sets questions on just three(3) subjects which are Mathematics, English Language and Current Affairs irrespective of your course of study or program.

Hence, the format for the ADSU Jupeb exam (number of questions per subject) is as follows:

English Language = 20 Questions

Maths = 10 Questions

Current Affairs =10 Questions

Total = 40 Questions

Time to take Test = 30 Minutes.

Total Jupeb Score = 100 Marks

Therefore, ADSU Jupeb past questions and answers that were compiled by our team just for you has the following structure:

English Language – 50 questions

Mathematics – 50 questions

General Paper– 50 questions

Sample Screening Past Questions and Answers

Use of English

In the questions below, choose the word(s) or phrase which best fills the gap(s).

Jubril found that thieves had entered his house in his absence. He went to the police to report the… (A) break out(B) break up (C)break-in (D) break into

Ans: C

After the accused was found guilty by the court, his counsel… before the sentence was passed (A) begged for mercy (B)made a plea for mitigation (C) made an ovation (D) made a plea for litigation

Ans: B

The officer was compelled to… the suspect’s car. (A)seize (B) cease (C) size (D) sease

Ans: A

If you are going to the market, may I… please? (A) follow you (B)come with you (C) come by you (D) come as your second

Ans: B

Thank you for the party, we really… (A) enjoyed ourselves (B)enjoyed (C) enjoyed very much (D) enjoyed too much.

Ans: B

 Mathematics

The second and fifth terms of a geometric progression are 21 and 567 respectively find the first term and the common ratio of the progression. (A) 3, 7 (B) 7, 3(C) -7, 3 (D) -3, 7

Ans: B

Tunse bought a house for =N=1,250,000 and spent =N=350,000.00 to renovate it. He then sold the house for =N=2,000,000.00. What is the percentage gain? (A) 40% (B) 65% (C) 35% (D) 32%

Ans: D

List the integral values of which satisfy the inequality -2 < 7 – 3x≤ 10 (A) -1, 0, 1, 2(B) -2, 0, 1 (C) 1, 2, 3 (D) 0, 1,2

Ans: A

In a class, 120 students speak English or French or both. 70 speak English and 55 speak French. How many speak English but not French. (A) 45 (B) 50 (C) 55(D) 60

Ans: C

The lengths of the sides of a right-angled triangle are ym, (3y – 1)m and (3y + 1)m, find y. (A) 12(B) 9 (C) 8 (D) 4

Ans: A

How to Download ADSU Jupeb Past Questions

Hence, the cost of the newly updated ADSU Jupeb Past Questions and Answers is two thousand naira (2,000) only for the subject’s combination.

In other to get the material delivered to your mailbox, you are entitled to make a bank deposit of 2000 naira to United Bank for Africa (UBA) @ TMLT PRO SERVICES with Account Number 1022564031.

See the Payment Detail:

Account Name: TMLT PRO Services
Bank: United Bank for Africa (UBA)
Account No.: 1022564031

Payment procedure for the ADSU Jupeb Past Questions

Payment to the following bank account sent to your SMS or Whatsapp Number, either by bank deposits slip or online transfer

After payment, the candidate is expected to:

Send FULL NAME ON TELLER or BANK ACCOUNT which the payment was made from + AMOUNT PAID + PAST QUESTION IN DEMAND +FACULTY + COURSE, as mail to or SMS to 08082284439.

EXAMPLE:

Name on Teller or Bank Account You Transferred From.- Frank Andrews

School e.g: UNIZIK

Faculty or Course E.g: AGRICULTURE

Email Address or Whatsapp Number

Therefore, the PDF Past Question and Answers will be sent to your email address once payment is confirmed. You can reach out to our customer care service before placing an order.

DISCLAIMER! The Content on this page is solely written to meet the needs and to guide aspirants of ADSU.

This article was written on good intentions and does not mean to cause any disturbances. If you feel any infringement of content or copyright, please kindly contact us privately.

RELATED PAST QUESTIONS:

CRUTECH Jupeb Past Questions Online

Get BSUM Jupeb Past Questions Online

Download BASUG Jupeb Past Questions Online

FUTMINNA Jupeb Past Questions Online

How to Download FULAFIA Jupeb Past Questions Online

What’s your take on this? We believe this article was helpful, if yes, don’t hesitate to share this information with your friends on Facebook, Twitter and WhatsApp.

CSN Team

Enter your email address:

Delivered by TMLT NIGERIA

Join Over 3,500 000+ Readers Online Now!


=> FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM | FACEBOOK & TWITTER FOR LATEST UPDATES

ADS: KNOCK-OFF DIABETES IN JUST 60 DAYS! - ORDER YOURS HERE

COPYRIGHT WARNING! Contents on this website may not be republished, reproduced, redistributed either in whole or in part without due permission or acknowledgement. All contents are protected by DMCA.
The content on this site is posted with good intentions. If you own this content & believe your copyright was violated or infringed, make sure you contact us at [[email protected]] to file a complaint and actions will be taken immediately.

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: