Babcock University Post UTME Past Questions 2022 & Answers Download : Current School News

Babcock University Post UTME Past Questions 2022 & Answers PDF Download

Filed in Past Questions by on July 12, 2022

APPLY NOW ūüĎČ WORK IN CANADA WITH FREE SPONSORSHIP!


 

– Babcock University Post UTME Past Questions –

Download Babcock University Post UTME Past Questions: Are you an aspiring Babcock University candidate? or are you currently searching the internet for Babcock University Post UTME Past Questions?

Babcock University Post UTME Past Questions

Search no more! Babcock University Post UTME past questions and answers are now available for download to all candidates that are about to write the screening examination.

Firstly, we have high accurate post UTME past questions and answers for Babcock University. Apparently, we got this to aid your preparations for the upcoming Post UTME screening examination. Indeed, they are all you need to scale through the post UTME screening exercise with flying colors.

Babcock University Post UTME Past Questions

Babcock is a highly selective institution. Only a small percentage of students who seek for admission to the university get accepted. The aggregate scores of candidates are the key to selecting successful students. However, studying with Past Questions and Answers is the secret of students who made it to the entrance list.

The fact that you had a high score in jamb does not guarantee that your admission into UNN is secured. You still have the Post UTME exam to write. It isn’t wise to stop studying until the Post UTME forms are released and the date to your Post UTME exams is getting closer.

For this reason, we have made available Post UTME past question to help you get prepared for the forthcoming examinations.

Also

Interestingly, a candidate with a high jamb score of 350 but ended up with a low Post UTME  cannot gain admission into Babcock University. However, a candidate with a JAMB score not below the cutoff mark and with a high Post UTME can gain admission.

Therefore, even if you score high in JAMB, don’t relax thinking your admission is sure. That being the case, you have to buckle up too in your post UTME to stand a chance of gaining admission into Babcock University.

Furthermore, scoring 290 in your JAMB doesn’t mean you should relax. And, then 10 days to exams you prepare for the screening test The reality is, you will get a bad result. However, the best choice is to get the complete set of the Post UTME past questions¬†and start studying immediately after your UTME exams are concluded.

Why you need Babcock University Past Question

Have you ever wondered why so many people apply for a admission and only a few get selected? This is because only a few  were able to meet the required score or the cut off point. 

Overtime it has been discovered that the selected few studied with the past questions and answers. Not just any past question but a good and reliable past question. 

We have also discovered that there are a lot of scam sites on the internet who deceive candidates into paying for the past questions without actually providing them with the correct past questions.

Or worse still, don’t provide them with any past questions at all. This is all very wrong and we won’t like you to fall into the trap of such scam sites.

As a result of this, we have compiled the Bowen past questions for you. And we give you a 100% guarantee on the genuineness of our past questions.

Benefits of Babcock University Post UTME Past Questions         

‚Ä£ However, it gives you useful insights into the nature of questions to expect and helps you avoid unpleasant surprises.

‚Ä£ In addition, it will be easy for you to recognize repeated questions and answer them with ease and speed.

‚Ä£ Similarly, gives you knowledge on the number of questions given and allocated time.

‚Ä£ Equally important, it gives exposure to the marking scheme

READ ALSO:

How to Write Babcock University Post UTME Successfully

1. Do not spend too much time on any questions. Thus, answer first, those possible questions which you know well as quickly as you can.

2. Also, always read a question carefully. Make sure that you understand exactly what is required before setting out to answer it

3. Furthermore, listen to all the instructions given by the Supervisor of the examination. And do exactly what he tells you to do. Also, start when he tells you to start and stop when he tells you to stop,

4. Also, plan how to answer questions as quickly and carefully as you can.

5. Furthermore, mark (or shade) your answers clearly on the answer sheet. If you find out you have made a mistake, erase your first mark completely then make a new mark.

6. Additionally, remember to fill in the details required on your answer sheet. And these are the examination, year, your name, your index number, and the subject If you do not write your name or your index number you will not receive any credit for the work done.

7. Also, if you have more answer spaces than you need, just leave the extra spaces blank.

8. Additionally, when you have finished one page, go on straight to the next page without wasting time or waiting to be told.

9. Also, keep calm on the examination day. Your chance of doing well is high if you keep calm than if you are worried and restless.

Guidelines to Help You Study

Also, here are a few guidelines to help you when studying for the Post UTME examinations

1. Firstly, study Post UTME past questions.

2. Secondly, take a Practice Test.

3. Also, learn how to use a computer.

4. Furthermore, take advantage of tutorials.

5. Additionally, attempt to answer questions without using a calculator.

6. Also, make sure your O’level results are good.

7. Lastly, make an effort to pass.

Hard Copy Achievable                                  

You will however need to spend a little amount to obtain accurate past questions and answers PDF.  This can then be printed out in hardcopy if needed. And also it can go a long way to help you gain your admission.

Hard copies aid easy access too in situations of power shortage. Also some students find hard copy materials easy to read. This is because the continuous staring at the phone or system screen can cause damage to the eyes.

UNN POST UTME Past Questions and Answers

Babcock University Post-UTME Screening Examination Format

The Babcock University usually sets questions on just three(3) subjects which are Mathematics, English Language and Current Affairs irrespective of your course of study or program.

The format for Babcock University post UTME exam (number of questions per subject) is as follows:

English Language = 20 Questions                                                                                    

Maths = 10 Questions                                          

Current Affairs =10 Questions

Total = 40 Questions

Time to take Test = 30 Minutes.

Total Post-UTME Score = 100 Marks

The Babcock University Post UTME past questions and answers has the following structure:

‚Ä£ English Language ‚Äď 50 questions

‚Ä£ Mathematics ‚Äď 50 questions

‚Ä£ General Paper ‚Äď 50 questions

Sample Screening Past Questions and Answers

Use of English

In the questions below, choose the word(s) or phrase which best fills the gap(s).

1. Jubril found that thieves had entered his house in his absence. He went to the police to report the…

(A) break out

(B) break up

(C)break-in

(D) break into

Ans: C

2. After the accused was found guilty by the court, his counsel… before the sentence was passed

(A) begged for mercy

(B)made a plea for mitigation

(C) made an ovation

(D) made a plea for litigation

Ans: B

3. The officer was compelled to… the suspect’s car.

(A)seize

(B) cease

(C) size

(D) sease

Ans: A

4. If you are going to the market, may I… please?

(A) follow you

(B)come with you

(C) come by you

(D) come as your second

Ans: B

5. Thank you for the party, we really…

(A) enjoyed ourselves

(B)enjoyed

(C) enjoyed very much

(D) enjoyed too much.

Ans: B

 Mathematics

6. The second and fifth terms of a geometric progression are 21 and 567 respectively find the first term and the common ratio of the progression.

(A) 3, 7

(B) 7, 3

(C) -7, 3

(D) -3, 7

Ans: B

7. Tunse bought a house for =N=1,250,000 and spent =N=350,000.00 to renovate it. He then sold the house for =N=2,000,000.00. What is the percentage gain?

(A) 40%

(B) 65%

(C) 35%

(D) 32%

Ans: D

8. List the integral values of which satisfy the inequality -2 < 7 ‚Äď 3x‚ȧ 10

(A) -1, 0, 1, 2

(B) -2, 0, 1

(C) 1, 2, 3

(D) 0, 1,2

Ans: A

9. In a class, 120 students speak English or French or both. 70 speak English and 55 speak French. How many speak English but not French.

(A) 45

(B) 50

(C) 55

(D) 60

Ans: C

10. The lengths of the sides of a right-angled triangle are ym, (3y ‚Äď 1)m and (3y + 1)m, find y.

(A) 12

(B) 9

(C) 8

(D) 4

Ans: A

How to Download Babcock University Post UTME Past Questions

The cost of the newly updated Babcock University Past Questions and Answers is two thousand naira (2,000) only for the subject’s combination.

In order to get the material delivered to your mailbox, you are entitled to make a bank deposit of 2000 naira to United Bank for Africa (UBA) @ TMLT PRO SERVICES with Account Number 1022564031.

See the Payment Detail:                                                                                     

Account Name: TMLT PRO Services
Bank: United Bank for Africa (UBA)
Account No.: 1022564031

Payment Procedure for the Babcock University Post UTME Past Questions

1. Payment to the following bank account sent to your SMS or Whatsapp Number, either by bank deposits slip or online transfer

2. Also, after payment, the candidate is expected to:

Send FULL NAME ON TELLER or BANK ACCOUNT which the payment was made from + AMOUNT PAID + PAST QUESTION IN DEMAND +FACULTY + COURSE, as mail to or SMS to 08082284439.

EXAMPLE:                                                                            

1. Name on Teller or Bank Account You Transferred From.- Frank Andrews

2. School e.g: UNIZIK

3. Faculty or Course E.g: AGRICULTURE

4. Email Address or Whatsapp Number

The PDF Past Question and Answers will be sent to your email address once payment is confirmed. You can reach out to our customer care service before placing an order.

Related Past Questions

DISCLAIMER! The Content on this page is solely written to meet the needs and to guide aspirants of  Babcock University.
This article was written on good intentions and does not mean to cause any disturbances. Also, If you feel any infringement of content or copyright, please kindly contact us privately.
What’s your take on this? We believe this article was helpful, if yes, don’t hesitate to share this information with your friends on Facebook, Twitter and Whatsapp.

CSN Team.

APPLY NOW ūüĎČ WORK IN CANADA WITH FREE SPONSORSHIP!


 

    Hey You!

    Don't Miss These Opportunity! Enter Your Details Below!


    => FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM | FACEBOOK & TWITTER FOR LATEST UPDATE

    Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

    Comments are closed.

    %d bloggers like this: