Nigerian Immigration Service Past Questions 2022 and Answers Download : Current School News

Download Nigerian Immigration Service Past Questions 2022 and Answers Free PDF

Filed in Job Past Questions, Past Questions by on May 3, 2022

 – Nigerian Immigration Service Past Questions –

Download Nigerian Immigration Service Past Question: Nigerian Immigration Service Past Question recruitment Past Questions are now available here.

Download Nigerian Immigration Service Past Question 2021 and Answers Free PDF

So, if you truly want to succeed in the forthcoming Nigerian Immigration Service Past Questions screening exercise get our up-to-date Past Questions to prepare for the exams.

The Nigerian Immigration (NIS) past questions and answers are one tool compiled to aid the preparation for the aptitude test. These past questions give you an overview of the nature of the NIS aptitude test.

With our softcopy past questions, you will score high in the NIS aptitude test because the questions are drawn from the NIS test conducted in the past. These past questions consist of English language, Mathematics, and current affairs.

It is really good that you study and practice with this past question. Getting acquainted with this past question is like seeing the test questions already. This will boost your momentum and confidence during the exams.

More

The Nigerian Immigration Service past Questions are a compilation of questions over time. This is to help prospective candidates of the Nigerian Immigration Service study and prepare well for the examinations. Over time, we have discovered that those who have passed the exams prepared well by studying with the past questions and answers. 

For this reason we have made a compilation of the past questions just for you. it will be painful to have to repeat an examination twice when you can avoid the mistake of failing. 

Note that, Nigerian Immigration Service is highly selective. Only a small percentage of candidates who seek to get into Nigerian Immigration Service get accepted. The aggregate scores of candidates are the key to selecting successful students.

However, studying with Past Questions and Answers is the secret of candidates who made it to the entrance list.

More Benefits

‣ Firstly, it gives you useful insights into the nature of questions to expect and helps you avoid unpleasant surprises.

‣ In addition, it will be easy for you to recognize repeated questions and answer them with ease and speed.

‣ Similarly, gives you knowledge on the number of questions given and allocated time.

‣ Equally important, it gives exposure to the marking scheme.

‣ Also, it helps you think fast and beyond your capacity. You won’t also feel intimidated by the crowd or question because you’ll be prepared for it.

‣ Additionally, it guides you on how to answer exam technical questions

‣ Also, It enlightens you on the scope of the exam

NIS Exam Format

Nigeria Immigration Service (NIS) has a very strict exam format which makes their CBT aptitude test difficult to pass. How our updated NIS past questions and answers will give you an overall insight into how their CBT exam questions will look like.

Below is the NIS exams format from their past screening test:

  • Questions that are based on Nigeria Immigration Service (NIS) activities
  • Nigeria Current Affairs, especially the ones that have to do with NIS
  • Advanced quantitative reasoning
  • Advanced verbal reasoning 
  • Logical reasoning questions to test candidates IQ
  • Pure Mathematics
  • English Language.

Nigeria Immigration Service Past Questions

With our detailed up to date Nigerian Immigration Service Past Question, passing NIS physical interview is a walkover.

If you want to answer NIS interview questions with ease then you have to buy these past questions and answers of Nigeria Immigration.

Important Tips about Writing the Examination

1. Firstly, Do not spend too much time on any question. Thus, answer first, those questions which you know well as quickly as you can.

2. Also, always read a question carefully. Make sure that you understand exactly what is required before setting out to answer it

3. Furthermore, listen to all the instructions given by the Supervisor of the examination. And do exactly what he tells you to do. Also, start when he tells you to start and stop when he tells you to stop,

4. Also, plan how to answer questions as quickly and carefully as you can.

5. Furthermore, mark (or shade) your answers clearly on the answer sheet. If you find out you have made a mistake, erase your first mark completely then make a new mark.

6. Additionally, remember to fill in the details required on your answer sheet. And these are the examination, year, your name, your index number, and the subject If you do not write your name or your index number you will not receive any credit for the work done.

7. Also, if you have more answer spaces than you need, just leave the extra spaces blank.

8. Additionally, when you have finished one page, go on straight to the next page without wasting time or waiting to be told.

9. Also, keep calm on the examination day. Your chance of doing well is high if you keep calm than if you are worried and restless.

Is NIS Exam Computer Based Test or Handwritten?

When NIS started their recruitment examination it was handwritten but recently they have started giving their recruitment test on a CBT basis. This year NIS screening test will be Computer Based Test (CBT), it was clearly stated in the recruitment advert on their portal.

Likely Questions in the Nigerian Immigration Service Past Questions

Hence, you may be wondering what are the likely questions to expect in the NIS recruitment CBT test. Like we explained earlier in the previous paragraph we talk about the NIS test format. The exam areas that were outlined in that paragraph are what you should expect in the NIS examination.

However, we are going to give you the sample questions you will see in this Nigeria Immigration past questions and answers material. 

More

In addition to the past questions and answers, we have also added the History of Nigerian Immigration and things you should know about them and Nigeria as a whole. Get your copy now and start practising before Nigerian Immigration Service calls for applicants,

Getting recruited into the Nigerian Immigration Service is not an easy process. You might probably stand a better opportunity if you attain a high score during the screening exercise.

Apart from equipping you and all that, a series of studies and hard work will help boost your intelligence. You know, even if you are very smart if you don’t read you become a dump.

It helps you think fast and beyond your capacity. You won’t also feel intimidated by the crowd or question because you’ll be prepared for it.

Sample Questions

1. The Secretary general of OPEC is

(a) Abdulsaleam Kanuri
(b) Abudullahhi El-badri
(c) Utuhu Kamirideen
(d) Philip Effiong

Answer: B.

2. The current secretary-general of the United nation is

(a) Ban ki Moon
(b) Trugve Lie
(c) Koffi Anaan
(d) Boustro-Brouste Ghali

Answer: A.

3.  Which of the following pair of countries consist of the permanent security council of UN

(a) Brazil, Germany, France, USA, China
(b) France, China, USSR, USA, Britain
(c) France, Britain, Brazil, Newzealand
(d) France, Germany, Japan, China

Answer: B.

4. In order to qualify for the post of President in Nigeria the person must be _____ and above

(a) 35 years
(b) 20 years
(c) 40 years
(d) 55 years

Answer: A.

5. The name Nigeria coined out of _________

(a) Niger Forest
(b) Niger Area
(c) Niger River
(d) Niger Textures

Answer: B.

6. The first Inspector General of the Police Force was

(a) Teslim Balogun
(b) Louis Edet
(c) Ademola Adetokunbo
(d) Elias Balogon

Answer: B.

7. The current secretary-general or commission chairman of the Africa union is

(a) Dlamini Zuma
(b) Allasane Quattara
(c) Emeka Anaoku
(d) H. Desategn

Answer: A.

8. The current president of commission or secretary is of ECOWAS

(a) H.Desategn
(b) Kadre Desire Quedraogo
(c) Allasane Quattara
(d) Ike Ekweremalu

Answer: B.

9.  The headquarter of UN is in

(a) New York
(b) Washington
(c) Geneva
(d) Vienna

Answer: A.

10. UNO was founded in San Francisco in

(a) 1939
(b) 1914
(c) 1945
(d) 1950

Answer: C.

More

11. The first military coup-de’tat in Africa was in

(a) Libya
(b) Liberia
(c) Egypt
(d) Nigeria

Answer: C.

12. Nigeria became 36 states under the regime of

(a) Olusegun Obasanjo
(b) Sanni Abacha
(c) Ibrahim Babagida
(d) Yakubu Gowon

Answer: B.

13. The first military head of state was

(a) Yakubu Gowon
(b) Aguiyi Ironsi
(c) Olusegun Obasanjo
(d) Ernest Shonekan

Answer: B.

14.  Oil can be found in one of the following state in Nigeria

(a) Lagos
(b) Anambra
(c) Ondo
(d) Ekiti

Answer: C.

15.  Tin is majorly found in

(a) Jos
(b) Enugu
(c) Kano
(d) Imo

Answer: A.

More

16.  Oil was first discovered by Shell-BP in Nigeria ______

(a) Oloibiri
(b) Idanre
(c) Warri
(d) Kabba

Answer: A.

17.  Which of the following may be regarded as a regional organization

(a) ECOWAS
(b) OAU
(c) UN
(d) OPEC

Answer: B.

18. The last military head state of Nigeria was

(a) Abdulsaleem Abubakar
(b) Sanni Abacha
(c) Olusegun Obasanjo
(d) Yakubu Gowon

Answer: A.

19. The name Nigeria was coined by ______

(a) Flora Shaw
(b) Mary Slessor
(c) Lord Lugard
(d) Juman Goldie

Answer: A.

20.  The legislature in Nigeria is called

(a) House of assembly
(b) House of lords
(c) National Assembly
(d) House of Representative

Answer: C.

How to Get Nigerian Immigration Service Past Questions

The price is ₦2,000.

In order to get the material delivered to your mail box, you are entitled to make a bank deposit of 2000 naira to United Bank for Africa (UBA) @ TMLT PRO SERVICES with Account Number 1022564031.

Payment procedure for the Nigerian immigration past questions and answer are as follows:

1. Payment to the following bank account sent to your SMS or Whatsapp Number, either by bank deposits slip or online transfer

2. Also, after payment, 

Send FULL NAME ON TELLER or BANK ACCOUNT which the payment was made from + AMOUNT PAID + PAST QUESTION IN DEMAND +FACULTY of COURSE, as mail to or SMS to 08082284439.

EXAMPLE:

1. Name on Teller or Bank Account You Transferred From.- Frank Andrews

2. Specify Past question type e.g: Nigerian Immigration Service Recruitment Past question

3. Email Address or WhatsApp Number

Therefore, the PDF Past Question and Answers will be sent to your email on confirming payment. Successes as you get into the exams hall and come out smiling with excellence.

For any questions or Inquiries, contact us at [email protected]

DISCLAIMER! This article was written on good intentions and does not mean to cause any disturbances. If you feel any infringement of content or copyright, please kindly contact us privately.

Hence, If you have purchased yours, kindly drop a testimony in the comment box below.

CSN Team.

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments (13)

Trackback URL | Comments RSS Feed

  1. ANTHONY PATRICK AGBO says:

    pls i also
    need information for date time venue for the exam

  2. Ogundipe Abayomi James says:

    My Names Is Abayomi Pls I Want To No De Time Of Exam And Screening. Pls When It Is Time Let Me No

  3. habu mohammed says:

    pls notify me if my name is among shortliss or any imformation about Nis my phone no is 07067136273

  4. Zainab Abdulkareem says:

    Please sir/ma, notify me when their is an update on shortlisted names on NIS 07034415159 or [email protected]

  5. obasiaugustine says:

    pls notify the date of exams and screening and the central 08108748557

  6. obasiaugustine says:

    pls notify me the date of exams and screening and the central

  7. please notify me with exam date and screen

  8. yusuf shehu inuwa kunchi says:

    my name is yusuf shehu inuwa and I am living in kunchi local govt town kano

  9. Yamal idris says:

    My name is yamal idris
    from jigawa i need to know the day of the exam, so may prepare before

  10. Jimoh says:

    08065722417

  11. samuel says:

    i want to apply for NIS 2017/2018, And i needed the past qs but i was told there is no need for those things this year. clerify this pls

  12. samuel says:

    this is a nice one

  13. sir
    My name is : Ashiru sani,I need ur assistant am pill the Nigerian Immigration Service thanks.