OSUSTECH POST UTME Past Questions 2021 & Answers PDF Download : Current School News

OSUSTECH POST UTME Past Questions 2021 & Answers PDF Download

Filed in Past Questions by on June 3, 2021

ADS! Download JAMB CBT Software Now for FREE!

Download OSUSTECH POST UTME Past Questions: Are you an aspiring OSUSTECH candidate? or are you currently searching the internet for OSUSTECH POST UTME Past Questions?

Search no more! OSUSTECH POST UTME past questions and answers are now available for download to all candidates that are about to write the screening examination.

OSUSTECH POST UTME Past Questions 2021 & Answers PDF Download

Firstly, we have high accurate post UTME past questions and answers for the Ondo State University of Science and Technology (OSUSTECH). Apparently, we got this to aid your preparations for the upcoming Post UTME screening examination. Indeed, they are all you need to scale through the post UTME screening exercise with flying colors.

About OSUSTECH

Ondo state university of science and technology is a state-owned university located in Okitipupa, Ondo state, and is located in southwest Nigeria. The university is was established in 2008 as a state university. OSUTECH as it is fondly called has no religious affiliation and has a large student body.

The university admits students from different parts of the country irrespective of their religious or cultural background, thus allowing for diversity among the student body. The university offers courses in science, engineering, social sciences, etc. Getting admitted into this university is quite competitive.

Ondo state university of science and technology’s school fees are affordable and it provides its students with accommodation and other infrastructure.

OSUSTECH Post UTME Past Questions Benefits

Interestingly, a candidate with a high jamb score of 350 but ended up with a low Post UTME   cannot gain admission into the Ondo State University of Science and Technology (OSUSTECH). However, a candidate with a JAMB score not below the cutoff mark and with a high Post UTME can gain admission.

Therefore, even if you score high in JAMB, don’t relax thinking your admission is sure. That being the case, you have to buckle up too in your post UTME to stand a chance of gaining admission into the Ondo State University of Science and Technology (OSUSTECH).

Furthermore, scoring 290 in your JAMB doesn’t mean you should relax. And, then 10 days to exams you prepare for the screening test. The reality is, you will get a bad result. However, the best choice is to get the complete set of the Post UTME past questions and start studying immediately after your UTME exams are concluded.

OSUTECH Post UTME Past Questions more Benefits

  • It enlightens you on the scope of the exam
  • In addition, it will be easy for you to recognize repeated questions and answer them with ease and speed.
  • Similarly, gives you knowledge on the number of questions given and allocated time.
  • You won’t develop examination fever as a result of not knowing where the questions will be coming from.
  • Equips you beforehand.
  • Equally important, it gives exposure to the marking scheme

Furthermore, the knowledge on these will make your workload easy and less stressful while preparing for the Ondo State University of Science and Technology (OSUSTECH) Post UTME screening exercise. During the rush hour which is a few days left, most students tend to search for free Post UTME past questions online that are not authentic.

Key Features of OSUSTECH Post Utme Past Questions

OSUSTECH POST UTME Past Questions and Answers are the questions that have been set over the years in order to enable students who are going to participate in the POST UTME Examination to gain admission after successful completion of their exams.

It is a collection of questions from each year since the inception or start of the POST UTME Examinations in OSUSTECH. However, we have been able to gather OSUSTECH POST UTME past questions in order to help prospective students into OSUSTECH.

Apart from equipping you and all that, a series of studies and hard work will help boost your intelligence. You know, even if you are very smart if you don’t read you become a dump. It helps you think fast and beyond your capacity. You won’t also feel intimidated by the crowd or question because you’ll be prepared for it.

Hard Copy Achievable                                                                              

Nevertheless, spending a little amount to obtain accurate past questions and answers PDF, then print it out in hardcopy if needed can go a long way to help you gain your admission.

Hard copies aid easy access too in situations of power shortage. some students find hard copy materials easy to read as the continuous staring at the phone or system screen can cause damage to the eyes.

RECOMMENDED!

OSUSTECH Post-UTME Screening Examination Format

The OSUSTECH usually sets questions on just three(3) subjects which are Mathematics, English Language and Current Affairs irrespective of your course of study or program.

The format for OSUSTECH post UTME exam (number of questions per subject) is as follows:

English Language = 20 Questions                                                                                    

Maths = 10 Questions                                          

Current Affairs =10 Questions

Total = 40 Questions

Time to take Test = 30 Minutes.

Total Post-UTME Score = 100 Marks

The OSUSTECH Post UTME past questions and answers that were compiled by our team just for you has the following structure:

  • English Language – 50 questions
  • Mathematics – 50 questions
  • General Paper – 50 questions

Sample Screening Past Questions and Answers

Use of English

In the questions below, choose the word(s) or phrase which best fills the gap(s).

  1. Jubril found that thieves had entered his house in his absence. He went to the police to report the… (A) break out(B) break up (C)break-in (D) break into

Ans: C

  1. After the accused was found guilty by the court, his counsel… before the sentence was passed (A) begged for mercy (B)made a plea for mitigation (C) made an ovation (D) made a plea for litigation

Ans: B

  1. The officer was compelled to… the suspect’s car. (A)seize (B) cease (C) size (D) sease

Ans: A

  1. If you are going to the market, may I… please? (A) follow you (B)come with you (C) come by you (D) come as your second

Ans: B

  1. Thank you for the party, we really… (A) enjoyed ourselves (B)enjoyed (C) enjoyed very much (D) enjoyed too much.

Ans: B

 Mathematics

  1. The second and fifth terms of a geometric progression are 21 and 567 respectively find the first term and the common ratio of the progression. (A) 3, 7 (B) 7, 3(C) -7, 3 (D) -3, 7

Ans: B

  1. Tunse bought a house for =N=1,250,000 and spent =N=350,000.00 to renovate it. He then sold the house for =N=2,000,000.00. What is the percentage gain? (A) 40% (B) 65% (C) 35% (D) 32%

Ans: D

  1. List the integral values of which satisfy the inequality -2 < 7 – 3x≤ 10 (A) -1, 0, 1, 2(B) -2, 0, 1 (C) 1, 2, 3 (D) 0, 1,2

Ans: A

  1. In a class, 120 students speak English or French or both. 70 speak English and 55 speak French. How many speak English but not French. (A) 45 (B) 50 (C) 55(D) 60

Ans: C

  1. The lengths of the sides of a right-angled triangle are ym, (3y – 1)m and (3y + 1)m, find y. (A) 12(B) 9 (C) 8 (D) 4

Ans: A

RELATED PAST QUESTIONS:

What’s your take on this? We believe this article was helpful, if yes, don’t hesitate to share this information with your friends on Facebook, Twitter, and Whatsapp.

CSN Team

Enter your email address:

Delivered by TMLT NIGERIA

Join Over 5 Million Subscribers Today!


=> FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM | FACEBOOK & TWITTER FOR LATEST UPDATES

ADS: KNOCK-OFF DIABETES IN JUST 60 DAYS! - ORDER YOURS HERE

COPYRIGHT WARNING! Contents on this website may not be republished, reproduced, redistributed either in whole or in part without due permission or acknowledgement. All contents are protected by DMCA.
The content on this site is posted with good intentions. If you own this content & believe your copyright was violated or infringed, make sure you contact us at [[email protected]] to file a complaint and actions will be taken immediately.

Tags: , , , ,

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: