FUDMA Post UTME Past Questions 2022 & Answers PDF Download : Current School News

FUDMA Post UTME Past Questions 2022 & Answers PDF Download

Filed in Past Questions by on April 21, 2022

HURRY NOW! APPLY NOW FOR USA JOBS WITH FREE VISA!


 

– FUDMA Post UTME Past Questions –

Are you an aspiring FUDMA candidate? or you are currently searching the internet for FUDMA Post UTME  Past Questions?

FUDMA Post UTME Past Questions 2021 & Answers PDF Download

Search no more! FUDMA Post UTME past questions and answers are now available for download to all candidates that are about to write the screening examination.

Federal University, Dutsin-Ma, Katsina (FUDMA) aspirants who have passed the FUDMA Departmental Cut Off Mark requirement of 200 and above in the just concluded JAMB examination can further use FUDMA post UTME past questions to achieve success on the forthcoming post UTME examination.

This Article will Cover the Following

‣ Why you possibly might have chosen Federal University, Dutsin-Ma, Katsina (FUDMA) as your school of choice

‣ Reasons you need FUDMA Post UTME Past Questions and Answers pdf

‣ Important Tips about Writing the Examination

‣ Benefits of the FUDMA Post UTME Past Questions

‣ Key features of FUDMA Post UTME Past Questions

‣ Sample Screening Past Questions and Answers 

‣ Relax and let’s get you well informed!!!

About Federal University, Dutsin-Ma (FUDMA) 

Fully accredited by the National Universities Commission, Nigeria, Federal University, Dutsin-Ma (FUDMA) is a highly competitive higher education institution.

Furthermore Federal University, Dutsin-Ma (FUDMA) offers courses and programs leading to officially recognized higher education degrees in several areas of study. Furthermore, FUDMA ranks among the top 47 Nigerian Universities.

This is to say, they take their admission screening exercise very seriously.

About the Past Question

Federal University, Dutsin-Ma, Katsina Post UTME Past Questions and Answers are the questions that have been set over the years for admission of students into the university after their success in JAMB.

Also, It is a collection of questions from each year since the inception or start of the POST UTME in the Federal University, Dutsin-Ma, Katsina.

However, we have been able to gather FUDMA post UTME past questions in order to help prospective students into FUDMA.

Furthermore, once you Purchase our POST UTME past questions we will follow you up with tips and essential updates in other to make sure you get admission into the Federal University, Dutsin-Ma, Katsina with ease.

Why You Need FUDMA Post UTME Past Questions

Some students may ask, why search for FUDMA Post UTME Past Questions and Answers when I had a very high score in the JAMB Exams? Getting the FUDMA Past Questions and Answers, gives you a glimpse of how the Post UTME exam is like and also to know the FUDMA Post UTME Syllabus.

Highly Competitive

The Federal University of Technology, Minna (FUDMA) is a recognized University in Nigeria. As such, a huge number of students apply to study in this Institution each year.

Additionally ,each year, a minimum of 50,000 students seek admission into FUDMA but just a few gain admission. This is enough reason for you to get the FUDMA Post UTME Past Questions and Answers.

Furthermore, as we know FUDMA is competitive both in terms of their academics and also their admission process. So, do not seat on your buttocks, thinking that your 200+ score in JAMB will get you admission into the Institution.

In other words, to stand a better chance, you need to start preparing for the FUDMA Post UTME screening right now without delay.

Also, you can do these by studying the FUDMA Post UTME Past Questions and Answers in PDF, to help you prepare for the Post UTME Examination. You will get familiar with the questions and understand the area of concentration for your exams.

No JAMB Score Guaranteed

Sad to say, a good number of students who scored high in the JAMB examination might not gain admission.

Reasons being that admission into any University in Nigeria is not guaranteed by JAMB Scores alone, but with the combination of your WAEC Result, JAMB Score, and the University Post UTME Exam. These three form the basis for admission.

Moreover, the requirement in the Federal University of Technology, Minna (FUDMA), is that any candidate that will be considered for admission into the University must have scored 200 in JAMB and at least 50% in the Post-UTME.

Note Also

Additionally, this is before the JAMB and Post UTME score of the person will be added to check if the person has passed the cut-off mark for the course of choice.

So, for those students that had a high JAMB score, they must also hit a high score of 80% in the Post UTME to stand on a higher ground to be considered for admission.

Meanwhile, for those who had a low JAMB score, what is their fate? However, they can still increase the chances of gaining admission into University by studying extra hard using FUDMA Post UTME Past Questions and Answers.

Important Tips about Writing the Examination

1. Firstly, do not spend too much time on any questions. Thus, answer first, those possible questions which you know well as quickly as you can.

2. Also, always read a question carefully. Make sure that you understand exactly what is required before setting out to answer it

3. Similarly, listen to all the instructions given by the Supervisor of the examination. And do exactly what he tells you to do. Also, start when he tells you to start and stop when he tells you to stop,

4. Also, plan how to answer questions as quickly and carefully as you can.

5. Furthermore, mark (or shade) your answers clearly on the answer sheet. If you find out you have made a mistake, erase your first mark completely then make a new mark.

6. Additionally, remember to fill in the details required on your answer sheet. And these are the examination, year, your name, your index number, and the subject If you do not write your name or your index number you will not receive any credit for the work done.

7. Also, if you have more answer spaces than you need, just leave the extra spaces blank.

8. Additionally, when you have finished one page, go on straight to the next page without wasting time or waiting to be told.

9. Also, keep calm on the examination day. Your chance of doing well is high if you keep calm than if you are worried and restless.

You Should also Note That

This article is for all FUDMA candidates who will be taking part in the next Post UTME screening process that the FUDMA post UTME previous questions and answers PDF has been produced and is now available for download.

Furthermore, It should also be emphasized that FUDMA is highly selective and competitive. Many people apply to study, however only a small percentage of those who apply tothe institution get accepted.

Additionally, You must perform well in the Post UTME exams in order to boost your chances of admission to the Federal University Dutsin-Ma, Katsina.

Also, in order to achieve a high score, you must begin preparing for the FUDMA Post UTME screening.  It is wise to use past questions and answers to successfully prepare for the examination and screening.

However, our FUDMA Post UTME past question will help you know what to expect in the upcoming Post UTME, and will give you an edge over other students during your preparations.

Keep reading to find out how.

Benefits of the FUDMA Post UTME Past Questions         

‣ It will offer you an idea of the FUDMA Post UTME exams and will act as a study guide for you.

‣ Furthermore, because the majority of the questions are repeated, you’ll have a good idea of which ones are likely to come up again.

‣ Also, it will assist you in enhancing your preparation efforts.

‣Additionally, it will familiarize you with the kind and nature of questions you might expect, as well as how they are structured. That is to say, with these, you’ll be able to determine where you should focus your efforts.

Key Features of FUDMA Post UTME Past Questions

‣ No of Pages: 31 or above

‣ From 2014 – 2020 – Past Questions and Answers

‣ For All Courses (Post UTME Subjects).

Sample Screening Past Questions and Answers

Physics

Choose the right answer from the list of options below.

1.  An air bubble rises from the bottom to the top of a water dam which is 40 m deep. The volume of the bubble just below the surface is 2.5 cm3. Find its volume at the bottom of the dam, if the atmospheric pressure is equivalent to 10 m of water.

A. 2.0 cm3
B. 1.6 cm3
C. 0.625 cm3
D. 0.5 cm3

ANS: D

2.           When equal weights of iron and water are subjected to an equal supply of heat it is found that the piece of iron becomes much hotter than water after a shorter time because_____.

A. the specific heat of iron is higher than that of water
B. iron is in solid form
C. water is in liquid form
D. the specific heat of water is higher than that of iron
E. the specific heat of iron is infinite

ANS: D

More

3.           Of two identical tuning forks with natural frequency 256Hz, one is loaded so that 4 beats per second are heard when they are sounded together. What is the frequency of the loaded tuning fork?

A. 260Hz
B. 252 Hz
C. 248 Hz
D.  246 Hz

ANS: A

4.           Radio waves have a velocity of 3 x 108 m/s. A radio station sends out a broadcast on a frequency of 800KHz. The wavelength of the broadcast is_____.

A. 240.0 m
B. 267.0m
C. 375.0 m
D. 37.5 m
E. 26.7 m

ANS: C

5.           A narrow beam of white light can be split up into different colours by a glass prism. The correct explanation is that______.

A. white light is an electromagnetic wave
B. the prism has all the colours of the white light
C. white light has undergone total internal reflection in the prism
D. different colours of white light travel with different speeds in glass

ANS: D

Chemistry

6.           2H2S(g) +SO2(g)→3S(g) +2H2O(l).
The above reaction is______.

A. a redox reaction in which H2S is the oxidant and SO2 is the reductant
B. a redox reaction in which SO2 is the oxidant and H2S is the reductant
C. not a redox reaction because there is no oxidant in the reaction equation
D. not a redox reaction because there is no reductant in the reaction equation

ANS: B

7.           How many unpaired electrons are in the p- orbitals of a fluorine atom?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 0

ANS: A

8.           A metal M displaces zinc from ZnCl2 solution. This shows that_____.

A. electrons flow from zinc to M
B. M is more electropositive than zinc
C. M is more electronegative than zinc
D. zinc is more electropositive than M

ANS: B

9.           Increasing the pressure of a gas,______.

A. lowers the average kinetic energy of the molecules
B. decreases the density of the gas
C. decreases the temperature of the gas
D. increases the density of the gas
E.  increases the volume of the gas

ANS: D

10.         A quantity of electricity liberates 3.6g of silver from its salt. What mass of aluminum will be liberated from its salt by the same quantity of electricity?

A. 2.7g
B. 1.2 g
C. 0.9 g
D. 0.3 g

ANS: D

English

In each of the questions below, choose the option nearest in meaning to the word(s) in italics.
11. Mr. Sam is a dominant partner in our industry.

A.  An important
B.  An influential
C.  An outstanding
D.  A prominent

ANS: A

12. In spite of the statement credited to some government officials, we still have our misgivings about their real intentions.

A. fears
B. distrust
C. anxiety
D. objectives

ANS: B

13. Modesty is one of our teacher’s most salient characteristics.

A. provoking
B. attractive
C. prominent
D. useful

ANS: C

14. We all praised the student’s leaders for their intrepid stand during the crisis.

A. fearless
B. cheerful
C. reasonable
D. impressive

ANS: A

15. The chairman’s reaction was a storm in a teacup.

A. suitable for the occasion
B. less serious than it appeared to be
C. more serious than necessary
D. greatly diminished in scope

ANS: C

These are some of the questions you’d come across in your FUDMA Post UTME. Want more?

How to Get FUDMA Post UTME Past Questions

The price is Two thousand naira ₦2,000

In order to get the material delivered to your mail box, you are entitled to make a bank deposit of 2000 naira to United Bank for Africa (UBA) @ TMLT PRO SERVICES with Account Number 1022564031.

Payment Procedure for the FUDMA Post UTME Past Questions

1. Payment to the following bank account sent to your SMS or Whatsapp Number, either by bank deposits slip or online transfer

2. Also after payment, the candidate is expected to:

Send FULL NAME ON TELLER or BANK ACCOUNT which the payment was made from + AMOUNT PAID + PAST QUESTION IN DEMAND +FACULTY of COURSE, as mail to or SMS to +2348082284439.

EXAMPLE:

1. Name on Teller or Bank Account You Transferred From.- Frank Andrews

2. School e.g: FUDMA

3. Faculty or Course E.g: AGRICULTURE

4. Email Address or Whatsapp Number

The PDF Past Question and Answers will be sent to your email on confirming payment. For any questions or Inquiries, contact us. Stay updated with FUDMA Post UTME Result and also how to Check FUDMA Admission List.

We will keep you fully updated with FUDMA Admission News.

Other Past Questions

DISCLAIMER! The Content on this page is solely written to meet the needs and to guide aspirants of Federal University, Dutsin-Ma, Katsina (FUDMA).
This article was written on good intentions and does not mean to cause any disturbances. If you feel any infringement of content or copyright, please kindly contact us privately.

We believe this article was helpful, if yes, don’t hesitate to share this information with your friends on Facebook, Twitter, Whatsapp, and Google plus.

CSN Team

    Hey You!

    Join Over 5 Million Subscribers Today!


    => FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM | FACEBOOK & TWITTER FOR LATEST UPDATE

    Tags: , , , , , , , ,

    Comments are closed.

    %d bloggers like this: