Nekede Poly Post UTME Past Questions 2022 & Answers Download : Current School News

Nekede Poly Post UTME Past Questions 2022 & Answers PDF Download

Filed in Past Questions by on April 14, 2022

– Nekede Poly Post UTME Past Questions –

Nekede Poly Post UTME Past Questions and answers are now available for aspiring Nekede Poly candidates! Are you currently searching the internet for Nekede Poly Post UTME Past Questions?

NEKEDEPOLY Post UTME Past Questions 2021 & Answers PDF Download

Search no more! the Post UTME past questions and answers are now available for download. 

Firstly, we have high accurate post UTME past questions and answers for Federal Polytechnic, Nekede. Apparently, we got this to aid your preparations for the upcoming Post UTME screening examination.

About Federal University Nekede

The Federal Polytechnic, Nekede is a federal government-owned higher institution located in Nekede, Owerri West local government area in Imo State, South-Eastern Nigeria. It was established on a temporary site at the premise of Government Technical College by the Imo State government in 1978 as College of Technology, Owerri.

It was then moved to its present location in Nekede. On 7 April 1993, the polytechnic was changed to a federal government institution and was renamed “The Federal Polytechnic, Nekede”.

Why do you need Nekede Poly Post UTME Past Questions?

Interestingly, a candidate with a high jamb score of 350 and a low Post UTME  score, cannot gain admission into Nekede Poly . However, a candidate with a JAMB score not below the cutoff mark and with a high Post UTME score can gain admission.

Thus, even if you have a high score in JAMB, don’t relax thinking your admission is sure. For this reason, you have to buckle up too in your post UTME to stand a chance of gaining admission into Nekede Poly.

Other Reasons why you need Nekede Poly Post UTME Past Questions 

‣ However, it gives you useful insights into the nature of questions to expect and helps you avoid unpleasant surprises.

‣ In addition, it will be easy for you to recognize repeated questions and answer them with ease and speed.

‣ Similarly, gives you knowledge on the number of questions given and allocated time.

‣ Equally important, it gives exposure to the marking scheme

Furthermore, scoring  290 in your JAMB doesn’t mean you should relax. And, then 10 days to exams you prepare for the screening test. The reality is, you will get a bad result.

However, the best choice is to get the complete set of the Post UTME past questions and start studying immediately after your UTME exams are concluded. During the rush hour which is few days left, most students tend to search for free Post UTME past questions online that are not authentic.

Nekede Poly Available Courses

‣ Accountancy

‣ Public Administration

‣ Mass Communication

‣ Arts And Design

‣ Computer Engineering

‣ Agricultural Engineering/technology

‣ Banking And Finance

‣ Surveying And Geo-informatics

‣ Co-operative Economics & Management

‣ Business Administration & Management

‣ Office Technology And Management

‣ Hospitality Management

‣ Marketing

‣ Optometry

‣ Urban And Regional Planning

‣ Library And Information Science

‣ Computer Science

‣ Statistics

‣ Purchasing And Supply

‣ Quantity Surveying

‣ Taxation

‣ Chemical Engineering Technology

‣ Electrical/electronic Engineering Technology

‣ Civil Engineering Technology

‣ Mechanical Engineering Technology

‣ Mechatronics Engineering Technology

‣ Metallurgical Engineering Technology

‣ Food Technology

‣ Mineral And Petroleum Resources Engineering Technology

‣ Building Technology

‣ Fisheries Technology
‣ Architectural Technology

‣ Science Laboratory Technology

‣ Agricultural Technology

‣ Pharmaceutical Technology

‣ Estate Management And Valuation

RECOMMENDED!

Guidelines on Writing the Examination

1. Do not spend too much time on any questions. Thus, answer first, those possible questions which you know well as quickly as you can.

2. Also, always read a question carefully. Make sure that you understand exactly what is required before setting out to answer it

3. Furthermore, listen to all the instructions given by the Supervisor of the examination. And do exactly what he tells you to do. Also, start when he tells you to start and stop when he tells you to stop,

4. Also, plan how to answer questions as quickly and carefully as you can.

5. Furthermore, mark (or shade) your answers clearly on the answer sheet. If you find out you have made a mistake, erase your first mark completely then make a new mark.

6. Additionally, remember to fill in the details required on your answer sheet. And these are the examination, year, your name, your index number, and the subject If you do not write your name or your index number you will not receive any credit for the work done.

7. Also, if you have more answer spaces than you need, just leave the extra spaces blank.

8. Additionally, when you have finished one page, go on straight to the next page without wasting time or waiting to be told.

9. Also, keep calm on the examination day. Your chance of doing well is high if you keep calm than if you are worried and restless.

Hard Copy Achievable

Nevertheless, spending a little amount to obtain accurate past questions and answers PDF, then print it out in hardcopy if needed can go a long way to help you gain your admission.

Hard copies aid easy access too in situations of power shortage. some students find hard copy materials easy to read as the continuous staring at the phone or system screen can cause damage to the eyes.

Note schools test candidates with JAMB Past Questions of the subjects they wrote in JAMB for the course they wish to study. If that is the case, you will need to get JAMB CBT Mobile App or the JAMB CBT Computer Software.

Arrangement of the Nekede Poly Past Questions and Answers

Concurrently, our past questions are well arranged. Get high scores by getting the complete set of our past questions for the NEKEDEPOLY. For example, if you are writing to gain admission into the faculty of engineering. The courses needed are

‣ Mathematics

‣ English

‣ Physics

Chemistry

Sample Screening Past Questions and Answers

Use of English

In the questions below, choose the word(s) or phrase which best fills the gap(s).

1. Jubril found that thieves had entered his house in his absence. He went to the police to report the…

(A) break out

(B) break up

(C)break-in

(D) break into

Ans: C

2. After the accused was found guilty by the court, his counsel… before the sentence was passed

(A) begged for mercy

(B)made a plea for mitigation

(C) made an ovation

(D) made a plea for litigation

Ans: B

3. The officer was compelled to… the suspect’s car.

(A)seize

(B) cease

(C) size

(D) sease

Ans: A

4. If you are going to the market, may I… please?

(A) follow you

(B)come with you

(C) come by you

(D) come as your second

Ans: B

5. Thank you for the party, we really…

(A) enjoyed ourselves

(B)enjoyed

(C) enjoyed very much

(D) enjoyed too much.

Ans: B

Mathematics

1. The second and fifth terms of a geometric progression are 21 and 567 respectively find the first term and the common ratio of the progression.

(A) 3, 7

(B) 7, 3

(C) -7, 3

(D) -3, 7

Ans: B

2. Tunse bought a house for N1,250,000 and spent N350,000.00 to renovate it. He then sold the house for N2,000,000.00. What is the percentage gain?

(A) 40%

(B) 65%

(C) 35%

(D) 32%

Ans: D

3. List the integral values of which satisfy the inequality -2 < 7 – 3x≤ 10

(A) -1, 0, 1, 2

(B) -2, 0, 1

(C) 1, 2, 3

(D) 0, 1,2

Ans: A

4. In a class, 120 students speak English or French or both. 70 speak English and 55 speak French. How many speak English but not French.

(A) 45

(B) 50

(C) 55

(D) 60

Ans: C

5. The lengths of the sides of a right-angled triangle are ym, (3y – 1)m and (3y + 1)m, find y.

(A) 12

(B) 9

(C) 8

(D) 4

Ans: A 

The course selection in the Post UTME exams depends on the subjects you wrote in JAMB.

RECOMMENDED!

How to Download Nekede Poly Post UTME Past Questions

The cost of the newly updated Federal Polytechnic, Nekede Past Questions and Answers is two thousand naira (2,000) only for the subject’s combination.

In order to get the material delivered to your mailbox, you are entitled to make a bank deposit of 2000 naira to United Bank for Africa (UBA) @ TMLT PRO SERVICES with Account Number 1022564031.

See the Payment Detail:                                                                                     

Account Name: TMLT PRO Services
Bank: United Bank for Africa (UBA)
Account No.: 1022564031

Payment procedure for the Nekede Poly Post UTME Past Questions

1. Payment to the following bank account sent to your SMS or Whatsapp Number, either by bank deposits slip or online transfer

2. Also after payment,

Send FULL NAME ON TELLER or BANK ACCOUNT which the payment was made from + AMOUNT PAID + PAST QUESTION IN DEMAND +FACULTY + COURSE, as mail to or SMS to 08082284439.

EXAMPLE:                                                                            

1. Name on Teller or Bank Account You Transferred From.- Frank Andrews

2. School e.g: UNIZIK

3. Faculty or Course E.g: AGRICULTURE

4. Email Address or Whatsapp Number

The PDF Past Question and Answers will be sent to your email address once payment is confirmed. You can reach out to our customer care service before placing an order.

RELATED PAST QUESTIONS:

What’s your take on this? We believe this article was helpful, if yes, don’t hesitate to share this information with your friends on Facebook, Twitter, and Whatsapp.

CSN Team.

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments are closed.