Ads! Gain 200 Level Admission to Study Any Course In Any University Of Your Choice Through IJMB/JUPEB. NO JAMB | LOW FEES. Registration In Progress. Call 07063900993 NOW!

Immigration Recruitment Past Questions 2021 and Answers PDF Download

Filed in Job Past Questions, Past Questions by on May 18, 2021

ADS! Download JAMB CBT Software Now for FREE!

Nigerian Immigration Past Questions: The Nigerian Immigration (NIS) past questions and answers is one tool compiled to aid the preparation for the Nigerian Immigration Service aptitude test. This past question gives you an overview of the nature of the NIS aptitude test.

Immigration Recruitment Past Questions 2021 and Answers PDF Download

The NIS Past Questions e-book has been compiled to help give you an insight into how the Nigerian Immigration Service set their questions and the format they use.

Understand that the Nigeria Immigration Service (NIS) screening questions are 65% anchored on the Use of English, current affairs, general knowledge, Mathematics, and other sectors which our past questions are more detailed.

Important Tips about Writing the Examination

  1. Do not spend too much time on any question. Thus, answer first, those questions which you know well as quickly as you can.
  2. Also, always read a question carefully. Make sure that you understand exactly what is required before setting out to answer it
  3. Furthermore, listen to all the instructions given by the Supervisor of the examination. And do exactly what he tells you to do. Also, start when he tells you to start and stop when he tells you to stop,
  4. Furthermore, mark (or shade) your answers clearly on the answer sheet. If you find out you have made a mistake, erase your first mark completely then make a new mark.
  5. Additionally, remember to fill in the details required on your answer sheet. And these are the examination, year, your name, your index number, and the subject If you do not write your name or your index number you will not receive any credit for the work done.
  6. Also, if you have more answer spaces than you need, just leave the extra spaces blank.
  7. Additionally, when you have finished one page, go on straight to the next page without wasting time or waiting to be told.
  8. Also, keep calm on the examination day. Your chance of doing well is high if you keep calm than if you are worried and restless.

The necessity of the Nigeria Immigration Current Affairs Past Questions

These past questions and answers are for pupils who want to take the Federal Government Examination. And it may also be used by pupils preparing for the Scholarship Examination

Furthermore, since the past questions cover the  School Syllabus, note. Students preparing for the final examination will find it useful for effective revision.

Also, the past questions and answers are aimed at helping pupils to achieve success at the first attempt in the Federal Government Scholarship Examination.

sessions

  1.  The Secretary general of OPEC is
    (a) Abdulsaleam Kanuri
    (b) Abudullahhi El-badri
    (c) Utuhu Kamirideen
    (d) Philip Effiong
    Answer: B.
  2.  The current secretary-general of the United nation is
    (a) Ban ki Moon
    (b) Trugve Lie
    (c) Koffi Anaan
    (d) Boustro-Brouste Ghali
    Answer: A.
  3.  Which of the following pair of countries consist of the permanent security council of UN
    (a) Brazil, Germany, France, USA, China
    (b) France, China, USSR, USA, Britain
    (c) France, Britain, Brazil, Newzealand
    (d) France, Germany, Japan, China
    Answer: B.
  4. In order to qualify for the post of President in Nigeria the person must be _____ and above
    (a) 35 years
    (b) 20 years
    (c) 40 years
    (d) 55 years
    Answer: A.
  5. The name Nigeria coined out of _________
    (a) Niger Forest
    (b) Niger Area
    (c) Niger River
    (d) Niger Textures
    Answer: B.
  6. The first Inspector General of the Police Force was
    (a) Teslim Balogun
    (b) Louis Edet
    (c) Ademola Adetokunbo
    (d) Elias Balogon
    Answer: B.
  7. The current secretary-general or commission chairman of the Africa union is
    (a) Dlamini Zuma
    (b) Allasane Quattara
    (c) Emeka Anaoku
    (d) H. Desategn
    Answer: A.
  8. The current president of commission or secretary is of ECOWAS
    (a) H.Desategn
    (b) Kadre Desire Quedraogo
    (c) Allasane Quattara
    (d) Ike Ekweremalu
    Answer: B.
  9.  The headquarter of UN is in
    (a) New York
    (b) Washington
    (c) Geneva
    (d) Vienna
    Answer: A.
  10.  UNO was founded in San Francisco in
    (a) 1939
    (b) 1914
    (c) 1945
    (d) 1950
    Answer: C.
  11.  The first military coup-de’tat in Africa was in
    (a) Libya
    (b) Liberia
    (c) Egypt
    (d) Nigeria
    Answer: C.
  12.  Nigeria became 36 states under the regime of
    (a) Olusegun Obasanjo
    (b) Sanni Abacha
    (c) Ibrahim Babagida
    (d) Yakubu Gowon
    Answer: B.
  13. The first military head of state was
    (a) Yakubu Gowon
    (b) Aguiyi Ironsi
    (c) Olusegun Obasanjo
    (d) Ernest Shonekan
    Answer: B.
  14.  Oil can be found in one of the following state in Nigeria
    (a) Lagos
    (b) Anambra
    (c) Ondo
    (d) Ekiti
    Answer: C.
  15.  Tin is majorly found in
    (a) Jos
    (b) Enugu
    (c) Kano
    (d) Imo
    Answer: A.
  16.  Oil was first discovered by Shell-BP in Nigeria ______
    (a) Oloibiri
    (b) Idanre
    (c) Warri
    (d) Kabba
    Answer: A.
  17.  Which of the following may be regarded as a regional organization
    (a) ECOWAS
    (b) OAU
    (c) UN
    (d) OPEC
    Answer: B.
  18. The last military head state of Nigeria was
    (a) Abdulsaleem Abubakar
    (b) Sanni Abacha
    (c) Olusegun Obasanjo
    (d) Yakubu Gowon
    Answer: A.
  19. The name Nigeria was coined by ______
    (a) Flora Shaw
    (b) Mary Slessor
    (c) Lord Lugard
    (d) Juman Goldie
    Answer: A.
  20.  The legislature in Nigeria is called
    (a) House of assembly
    (b) House of lords
    (c) National Assembly
    (d) House of Representative
    Answer: C.
  21. Nigeria changed from pounds to Naira in ________
    (a) 1960
    (b) 1973
    (c) 1959
    (d) 1963
    Answer: B.

Immigration Recruitment Past Questions Science

  1. Which of the following organs or cell components are common to both the sporophyte and the gametophyte of a fern?
    A. rhizoids
    B. roots
    C. chloroplasts
    D. leaves
  2. In which of the following organisms does a single cell perform all the functions of movement, nutrition, growth, excretion, and photosynthesis?
    A. paramecium
    B. euglena
    C. amoeba
    D. spirogyra
  3. In which of the following organisms would glycogen be stored?
    A. spirogyra
    B. clamydomonas
    C Rattus
    D. magnifera
  4. The most successful group of animals in terms of diversity of species is
    A. Mollusca
    B. Arthropoda
    C. mammalian
    D. playthehelminthes

How to Get Immigration Past Questions.

The price is ₦2,000.

In other to get the material delivered to your mail box, you are entitled to make a bank deposit of 2000 naira to United Bank for Africa (UBA) @ TMLT PRO SERVICES with Account Number 1022564031.

Payment procedure for the Nigerian immigration past questions and answer are as follows:

  1. Payment to the following bank account sent to your SMS or Whatsapp Number, either by bank deposits slip or online transfer
  2. After payment, the candidate is expected to:

Send FULL NAME ON TELLER or BANK ACCOUNT which the payment was made from + AMOUNT PAID + PAST QUESTION IN DEMAND +FACULTY or COURSE, as mail to or SMS to 08082284439.

EXAMPLE:

  1. Name on Teller or Bank Account You Transferred From.- Frank Andrews
  2. Specify Past question type e.g: Nigerian Immigration Service Recruitment Past question
  3. Email Address or Whatsapp Number

The PDF Past Question and Answers will be sent to your email on confirming payment.

Successes as you get into the exam hall and come out smiling with excellence.

For any questions or Inquiries, contact us at [email protected]

DISCLAIMER! This article was written on good intentions and does not mean to cause any disturbances. If you feel any infringement of content or copyright, please kindly contact us privately.

RELATED:

CSN Team.

Enter your email address:

Delivered by TMLT NIGERIA

Join Over 3,500 000+ Readers Online Now!


=> FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM | FACEBOOK & TWITTER FOR LATEST UPDATES

ADS: KNOCK-OFF DIABETES IN JUST 60 DAYS! - ORDER YOURS HERE

COPYRIGHT WARNING! Contents on this website may not be republished, reproduced, redistributed either in whole or in part without due permission or acknowledgement. All contents are protected by DMCA.
The content on this site is posted with good intentions. If you own this content & believe your copyright was violated or infringed, make sure you contact us at [[email protected]] to file a complaint and actions will be taken immediately.

Tags: , , , ,

Comments (8)

Trackback URL | Comments RSS Feed

  1. Victoria says:

    Please how do I check my name on the list. Thank you

  2. Enwerem Doris iheoma says:

    I want to reprint my acknowledgement slip, pls Wat do I do. This is my phone number

  3. Abubakar shola Abdul Fatai says:

    I also want to you that you should pls keep us update abt NIS.thanks

  4. amarchiya ali says:

    oh my brothes and sisters alert me date exams

  5. Abbakar Sadiq Mohammed says:

    Notify me when the exam date is out

  6. Titiloye idowu muyiwa says:

    Titiloye idowu muyiwa please notify us when exam date is out

  7. ADEYEMO MUYIWA says:

    Please send text to us through our email, thanks

  8. Godwin Akpan says:

    nice one
    hotschoolnews.com

%d bloggers like this: