Nigerian Navy Recruitment Past Questions 2021 & Answers (PDF Version) : Current School News

Nigerian Navy Recruitment Past Questions 2021 & Answers PDF Download

Filed in Job Past Questions, Past Questions by on April 20, 2021

ADS! Download JAMB CBT Software Now for FREE!

We are glad to inform you that we now have complete and up-to-date Nigerian Navy Recruitment Past Questions for download in PDF format. So, if you truly want to succeed in the forthcoming Nigerian Navy Recruitment screening exercise get our up-to-date recruitment Past Questions to prepare for the exams. 

 

Nigerian Navy Recruitment Past Questions 2021 & Answers PDF Download

The past question material is recent, updated, and useful to all applicant as it comprises all questions asked in the past Nigerian Navy (NN) recruitment exercise.

Good news:

This PDF material past question is not just like any regular past question but complemented with answers too.

The past question is being divided into three basic components which are:

  • Mathematics
  • English Language
  • General knowledge.

Mathematics: This section is made up of 20 questions and candidates will be tested on simple topics like Simple interest, ratio, percentage, probability, sets, age and work,  statistics, area and volumes, profits and loss, conversions, simple and compound interest as well as other simple mathematical questions. Just get it and take a good look at it.

English Language: This section consists of simple terms in our daily usage such as Synonyms and antonyms (opposite and nearest in meaning) and filling the gap questions. There are usually 20 questions in this section.

General Knowledge: This section is drawn from different subjects like chemistry. Physics, biology, Nigeria’s current affairs and history of Nigeria, news as regard Nigerian Navy, International organizations such as OPEC, UN, OAU, and ECOWAS. General knowledge is also made of information relates to science and technology. These sections usually have 10 questions.

READ ALSO: See How to Apply for Nigerian Navy DSSC Recruitment Exercise.

The questions usually cover a wide area including the other subjects like chemistry, physics, biology, history of Nigeria, Nigeria’s current affair, all about the Nigerian Navy, World organizations such as OPEC, UN, ECOWAS, OAU as well as knowledge of information technology e.t.c. In all, there are usually 10 questions, sometimes even 20 questions.

In total, there are 50 Questions.

We have more than 15 past questions for you to study. Yes, you can get it via your email by notifying us. These past questions will be delivered in a PDF format that is easily accessible and guesses what? You can also print it out in case you are not comfortable with the soft copies.

Sample Nigerian Navy Questions.

Q1: Which of the following is the core duty of the Nigeria Navy?
(a) Persecuting of offenders
(b) Enforcing the law
(c) Insurance of Nigerian safety
(d) Deporting of foreigners
Answer: C

Q2: The NN was brought out of the Nigerian police force (NPF) in
(a) 1946
(b) 1956
(c) 1958
(d) 1964
Answer: C

Q3: The NN was formally established by the act of parliament
(a) 1963
(b) 1957
(c) 1964
(d) 1976
Answer: A

Q4: The first African country to introduce an e-passport was
(a) South Africa
(b) Ghana
(c) Liberia
(d) Nigeria
Answer: D

Q5: How many comptrollers general has the NN gotten since the inception till
date?
(a) 10
(b) 12
(c) 8
(d) 15
Answer: B

Q6: The present chief of staff of NN is
(a) Umar Dahiru
(b) Uhuru Kaydee
(c) Boniface Cosmas
(d) Usman Jibrin
Answer: D

Q7: The first secretary General of the commonwealth was
(a) George Washington
(b) Tulma Goldie
(c) Arnold smith
(d) Joseph Garba
Answer: C

Q8: Lagos became a crown colony in
(a) 1862
(b) 1861
(c) 1841
(d) 1886
Answer: A

Q9: The first war 1 was between
(a) 1911-1914
(b) 1914-1916
(c) 1916-1918
(d) 1914-1918
Answer: D

Q10: Western and eastern Nigeria became self-governed in
(a) 1959
(b) 1960
(c) 1957
(d) 1956
Answer: C

Q11: The first head of government of Nigeria was
(a) Yakubu Gowon
(b) Aguiyi Ironsi
(c) Tafawa Balewa
(d) Nnamdi Azikiwe
Answer: C

Q12: The first militant president of Nigeria was
(a) Sanni Abacha
(b) Ibrahim Babangida
(c) Aguiyi Ironsi
(d) Yakubu Gowon
Answer: B

Q13: Nigeria became a republic in
(a) 1963
(b) 1960
(c) 1976
(d) 1961
Answer: A

Q14: The Northern and Southern protectorate was amalgamated in
(a) 1914
(b) 1919
(c) 1921
(d) 1900
Answer: A

Q15: The first Executive president was
(a) Nnamdi Azikiwe
(b) Olusegun Obasanjo
(c) Sheu Shagari
(d) Goodluck Jonathan
Answer: C

Q16: The first colonial Governor-General of Nigeria was
(a) Tulma Goldie
(b) James Robertson
(c) Huge Clifford
(d) Lord Lugard
Answer: D

Q17: The highest court in Nigeria is
(a) Court of Appeal
(b) Supreme court
(c) Federal High Court
(d) Magistrate court
Answer: B

Q18: ECOWAS was established in headquarter in ____________ and has it
administrative headquarter in
(a) 1967 Lome
(b) 1975 Lome
(c) 1975 Lagos
(d) 1967 Lagos
Answer: C

Q19: We had a bull evening because
(a) Hardly the talk had begun when the light went off
(b) Hardly had the talk begun when the light went off
(c) The talk had hardly begun when the light had gone out
(d) The light had hardly gone out when the talk began
Answer. A

Q20: Soyinka’s masterful_____of the atmosphere of his childhood helped to
make his book. Ake, an outright success
(a) Evocation
(b) Invocation
(c) Convocation
(d) Revocation
Answer. A

Q21: Students will always blame their teachers when examination results are
unfavourable
(a) Won’t they
(b) Wouldn’t they
(c) Isn’t it
(d) Cant they
(e) Won’t they
Answer. D

READ ALSO: Nigerian Navy Recruitment Form 2020

Q22: Okonkwo is a stubborn man, he will never_____his words
(a) Chew
(b) Spit
(c) Eat
(d) Bite
Answer C

Q23; Kindly____me your book because my friend has ____mine
(a) Borrowed/ borrow
(b) Borrow/ lent
(c) Lend/ lent
(d) Len/ borrowed
Answer D

Q24: Three-quarters of the church____painted by members the previous day
(a) Were
(b) Was
(c) Is
(d) Are
Answer: B


Cost: ₦2,000


Download a full and updated copy of the Nigerian Navy (NN) Recruitment Past Questions and Answers and also get it delivered to your email box by clicking the DOWNLOAD Button. Please, note that we don’t back out after sales!

After payment, ensure to send us the following;

  • Transaction details &
  • Type of past questions

And your favourites Email Address to the Agent number 08082284439.

Please you can call us to verify before and after payment to avoid confusion.

WhatsApp: 08082284439.

Office Address: 54 Abak Road Uyo, Akwa Ibom.

Company Name: TMLT PRO Services.

If you have purchased yours, kindly drop a testimony in the comment box below.

CSN Team.

Join Over 5 Million Subscribers Today!


=> FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM | FACEBOOK & TWITTER FOR LATEST UPDATE

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Comments (93)

Trackback URL | Comments RSS Feed

  1. mayowa says:

    please i need the past questions 09033191893

  2. Kingsley says:

    pls I need past Navy DSSC questions

  3. Ugor Gabriel says:

    When is the exam coming up. Please I need updates

  4. Omeh Francis says:

    Interested

  5. sirdom says:

    I need to be uptodate.Plz some one should add me up in the what app group.thanz

  6. stanley says:

    please I’m in need of past questions. add me to group chat 08162051798 . please

  7. Favour says:

    Pls when is the exam for DSSC25…i applied as a Nurse

  8. Dozie says:

    Please someone should add me up in the whatsapp group chat…. This my digits… 07030733898

  9. Olokwu says:

    pls Notify me when first batch form is out. My warm regards to you in advance.

  10. Emmanuel says:

    pls am interested in the past questions and the group chat.my number is 07032192389.

  11. Solomon says:

    I want NDA PASTQUESTION IS IT AVAILABLE ?

  12. Aladdin Rolline says:

    Am interested pls add me for the WhatsApp GRP my numb is 08079350949.

  13. Bulus daniel says:

    Pls guys , i want somebody dat wll HELP me get NN 2017 by all means .my no:08162865425 pls cll me.

  14. uche mathew says:

    Firemen 08144445030 I’m interested in group chat..

  15. chima aniobi says:

    if ur centre na Enugu call:08063546032

  16. oluwaseun says:

    pls add me oooo i need past ques 08164756155

  17. Ilok joy Cyprian says:

    Pls add me,i need past questions
    08188593582

  18. Blessing says:

    Pls I beg everyone I really need d past question pls anyone writing at ikega cantonment can add me up 07066238581

  19. Blessing says:

    I really need d past question nd if u are waiting at ikega Lagos pls chat me on was hap pls 07066238581

  20. marvellous says:

    what if you are not with your registration print out form?

  21. oyekunle temitayo says:

    if you will be writing in ojoo ib hq 2 div call 08038467065

  22. JOHN says:

    PLS GUYS AM JOHN BY NAME I APPLY AS A SEAMAN I NEED THE PAST QUESTIONS, HERE IS MY NUMBER 08105826078. AM WRITING IN PH. ONEL. PLS HERE

  23. Ezema ikenna says:

    Here is my contact add me if there is any group 08144502076. U can also call if you will be writing in Enugu.

  24. Moses says:

    08138934006 add me on whatsapp and seriously need d past questions,… Just received d test alert last night.

  25. Benedict Nelson says:

    if ur exam centre is ojo lagos plz call me on 08110226744 for talks. tnks

  26. opeyemi says:

    This exam is on Saturday 12 of

    august

  27. opeyemi says:

    Abeg if u at writing ur own in abuja abeg call me on 08148380516

  28. nnaemeka says:

    Please if u applied for marine Engineering artificier please contact me on 08103744945 and if your location is at onitsha, contact me via whatsapp or 08103744945

  29. Danor venish Akart says:

    Pls add me up to any of de groups on 07056076343 God bless us all as we succeed in this

  30. please if you’re writing in Lagos please email [email protected] phone line 08062391714

  31. Danor venish Akart says:

    Pls add me to de whatsapp group 08173208446 God bless you as you do so

  32. Elvis says:

    na waw so notin the for free agan?

  33. Felicity says:

    Good day all please anyone going for medical chat me up on 08096438096.

  34. Bright Brighthope says:

    Please you can also add me to the what’s up group. 08165210223 for the past questions

  35. Awenu says:

    The new date for d exam is August 12, pls call me if u apply as a computer and i need details abt Benin center 07069262687

  36. horlamide says:

    good day
    please I also applied for
    fire men if there’s whatsapp group chat here is my number|08136996515| THANKS IN ADVANCE

  37. Akinboboye says:

    please I will also need the full version of the past question please kindly add me on 07033207387 on the watzapp group

  38. Faloye Adedeji says:

    I’m also interested in the past questions and answer please add be to the whatsapp group do I can follow the lasted updating.. Here is my number 08180682906

  39. Faloye Adedeji says:

    I’m also interested in the past questions and answer please add be to the whatsapp group do I can follow the lasted updating..

  40. Godwin Akpan says:

    interested pleas add me hotschoolnews.com

  41. Moses Marcus Bara says:

    Pls add me am interested this is my number 09065125070..

  42. Olalekan says:

    Pls am applying as fire man, dis is my number 08139489757.

  43. ahmed says:

    i need the past questions

  44. precious says:

    please i need help for the Abuja Exam center….please someone help me..08189296237 is my contact

  45. A beg if are writing exam apapa for lagos pls watzap me on 08063996055

  46. Musari waliu owolabi says:

    A beg I need Nigeria navy pass questions

  47. uwagboe Lucky says:

    did anyone have the past question please if you have it send it to my whatsapp number 08183746506. success to all my rugged incoming nigeria navy.

  48. Usman says:

    Nice job

  49. ESSIET, RAPHAEL says:

    08182251036 my number, please add me am so interested

  50. Emmanuel Atu says:

    Next Saturday 12 August is the exams for NN. Get set n God help us all. Pls if you are writing in bauchi state email me on [email protected] or whatsapp me on 07066883847

  51. PLS I AM ALSO INTRESTED IN THE PAST QUESTION&ANSWERS

  52. Abdulrahman Liman says:

    D new date of d examination for d recruitment is on 12 dis month… In case if there is any whatsapp group 4 any of department pls add me up… 08100162351 thank you

  53. tohney says:

    plsss wen will it cum up ooo I mean d exam date

  54. Onye BF says:

    Here at Akwaibom needs past question and any possible thing.
    Can be hooked up through 0806 978 9227.
    Regards.

  55. augustine says:

    did anybody have post question pls

  56. Captain Virtue says:

    If u applied as seaman, ICT, education or medical assistant.. Add me on whatsapp or call me for help 08066662547

  57. TUWEVWIRE JEFFREY. O says:

    Pls add me up to a group chart either on WhatsApp or Facebook were I can be updated about any information pertaining to the navy recruitment. 08164419241

  58. Isha Aaron Agwom says:

    pls i am also interested in the past questions and in case of any group chat pls here is my number 08136801840

  59. Ella Evans says:

    Any information please call me 08142494569

  60. olupona tomisin says:

    pls I need past questions on the exam..

  61. Nura Ahmad says:

    When did it closed?

  62. olamide says:

    sent me past question 2016

  63. richy says:

    pls if u apply as fire man dis is my number 08134361658 so DAT we can help each other

  64. Lucky says:

    Pls i take ict department but am an art student though i have certificate on ict. Pls will it affect me?
    Pls help

  65. Any information about d exam date and screening? pls call me on. 07035499330

  66. Efe thomas says:

    I dont realy dont know the seaman training will like

  67. ALIDU MUMlNU says:

    any information please this is my 07057722286

  68. This is my number,u can call me 08164329625, 08082495392

  69. Any info about the exam date and screening?

  70. taiwojohn says:

    past question please 07017526988

  71. Please I applied for education, when is the exam date? Someone to answer please!

  72. abiodun says:

    Please inbox me on my cell no or my gmail address 08168206679

  73. anthony says:

    pls if u apply as a seaman pc me via whatsapp 08174686299 let’s talk

  74. Michale says:

    Past Question Plzzzzzz

  75. Jesugbotemi says:

    pls help me wit d past questions becus there is no time to b checking time

  76. Buky says:

    please how can I access the past questions?

  77. Dimna phanuel says:

    pls i need the past question
    and answer hw can I get it

  78. Emmy says:

    The form is out already,so go get urs fast ooo
    See you all on d exam day

  79. stephen gloria says:

    The Nigerian navy form is out and it ends 31st july..2017

  80. Ibrahim Dalha says:

    Pls Informe Me When Start

  81. Adebayo olamilekan fatal

    say’s
    please if anybody can help me to get Nigeria navy from when it is out please I want to a Nigeria Navy please this is my number 08144667297 or 09031649933 God we bless all of you thanks

  82. Benard says:

    Plz notify me when de form is out with dis number 08067931092,God Bless u.

  83. Benard says:

    Plz i nid de past questions

  84. itar eric ihu says:

    I want to join the Nigeria navy or air force so please update me on the latest development and when the form is out

  85. Okeke Chika says:

    Please notify me when the navy form is out. I have an affinity for navy ever since with its prestige.

  86. James Kehinde Joseph says:

    plis notify me i beg

  87. HINEDO FILGONA says:

    PLS NOTIFY ME WHEN THE FORM IS OUT BECAUSE I HAVE A GREAT PASSION TO JOIN NIGERIAN NAVY

%d bloggers like this: