Ads: Get Admission into 200 Level and Study any Course in any University of Your Choice. Low Fees | No JAMB UTME. Call 08063692710

Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun School Fees 2019/2020 for New and Returning Students

Filed in School News by on November 14, 2019

=> Score 370 in JAMB Now with CBT Practice Software


Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun School Fees 2019/2020 for New and Returning Students.

FUPRE School Fees 2019 – FUPRE, Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun | Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun School Fees Schedule for the 2019/2020 academic session is out online – See more details below;

FUPRE School Fees 2018

This is to inform all the UTME and Direct Entry candidates offered provisional admission into the Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun (FUPRE) for 2019/2020 academic session that the management of the institution has released the amount they are required to pay as acceptance fee.

FUPRE School Fees Schedule.

FUPRE SCHOOL FEES – UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMME.

S/NITEMSCHARGES FOR NEW STUDENTSCHARGES FOR RETURNING STUDENTS
1Verification Fees12, 000
2Registration Fees5,0004,000
3Examination6,0005,000
4Endowment10,00010,000
5ID Card1,0001,000
6Medical Charges3,0002,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP)2,0002,000
8Medical Screening5,000
9Sports5,0002,000
10Matriculation10,000
11Library6,0003,050
12Caution Fees20,000
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy10,0005,000
14ICT5,0003,000
15Utility10,00010,000
16Facility Maintenance10,00010,000
 Total120,00057,050

ACCEPTANCE FEE

N65,000 (Sixty Five Thousand Naira) Only

FIELD TRIP

N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students

ACCOMMODATION (OPTIONAL)

N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) Only

OTHER MISCELLANEOUS CHARGES

S/NITEMSCHARGES
1Graduate & Undergraduate TranscriptN10,000
2Multiple TranscriptN7,000 per copy
3Late Registration of CoursesN10,000
4Sessional Retrospective Course RegistrationN10,000 and to be determined on its merit if student applies to Senate.
5Verification of Result/Certificate (WES/Companies)N10,000
6Certificate of English ProficiencyN5,000
7Attestation of StudentshipN5,000
8Letter of RecommendationN5,000
9Intra-University TransferN10,000
10Inter-University TransferN100,000
11Addition/Deletion of CoursesN5.000
12Convocation FeeN15,000
13a
13b
Hiring of Academic Outfit
Loss of Academic Outfit
– Gown
– Hood
-Cap
N5,000

N30,000
N5,000
N5,000

14Late Return of Academic OutfitN1,000 per day
N20,000 after 2 weeks

POST GRADUATE DEGREE PROGRAMME

S/NITEMPGDM.Sc/M.EngPh.D
1Application form15,00015,00015,000
2Acceptance Fee50,00050,00050,000
3SPGS Prospectus10,00010,00010,000
4Department Registration5,0005,0005,000
5Tuition86,250101,250123,750
6Medical Charges4,0004,0004,000
 Total170,250185,250207,750

BASIC STUDIES (PRE-DEGREE) PROGRAMME

S/NITEM 
1.School Fees97,000

FOUNDATION PROGRAMME

S/NITEM 
1.School Fees230,350

CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION (CSE)

S/NITEMSNATIONAL DIPLOMA (N)POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA (N)
FULL –TIMEPART –TIME
1.Tuition Fees85,500160,500280,500
2.Professional Body Registration20,00020,00020,000
3.Student Registration Fees3,0006,0007,000
4.Admission/Acceptance Fees7,00010,00011,000
5.Matriculation Fees4,0008,00010,000
6.Departmental Fees12,00016,00018,000
7.Faculty Fees15,00021,00023,000
8.Caution Fees3,0007,0009,000
9.Health4,0006,0008,000
10.Syllabus2,0008,00010,000
11.Administrative Charges3,0009,00011,000
12.Development Fees3,0006,0008,000
13.Identity Card1,0006,0008,000
14.Library Fees2,0006,0008,000
15.Examination Fees7,00011,00013,000
16.Project Fees9,00060,00070,000
 Total180,500360,500514,500
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
ACCOUNT NAME: CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION.
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 2028871437

If you need us to help you with more updated information at the right time about FUPRE School Fees 2019, kindly provide us your phone number and email Address in the comment box below. Also feel free to ask any question pertaining to this guide.

What’s your take on this? We believe this article was interesting right, if yes, don’t hesitate using our share button below to inform – friends and relation via Facebook, twitter or Google+

CSN Team

Join Over 500,000+ Readers Online Now.

Ads: Knock-off Diabetes in 60 Days => ORDER HERE!


Subscribe NOW to Latest GIST from CSN PORTAL in Your EMAIL ADDRESS

Copyright Warning: Contents on this website may not be republished, reproduced, redistributed either in whole or in part without due permission or acknowledgement. All contents are protected by DMCA.
The content on this site is posted with good intentions. If you own this content & believe your copyright was violated or infringed, make sure you contact us at [[email protected]] to file a complaint and actions will be taken immediately.

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments (29)

Trackback URL | Comments RSS Feed

  1. Ekene Chukwuma says:

    I need update abou part-time school fees for new student

  2. precious says:

    when wil fupre start selling PGD forms again and he much is d fee

  3. Imade says:

    Please I need a lot of information about Fupre. 08076995144

  4. sojole says:

    when is foundation form going to close?

  5. Oluwatosin says:

    When will second Batch be out

  6. Joseph Ekerette says:

    Please I need more information about Fupre. Thanks

  7. Egbo Queen says:

    Good morning my son scored 197 in jamb he didn’t put fupre as university choice can he be given admission if he apply in for engineering. Also how much for fees hotel and every thing needed to pay before he start.

  8. onome says:

    i need more information on fupre

  9. Israel says:

    I need more information, here is my number 08027511343

  10. Precious says:

    When is screening form coming out?

  11. miracle says:

    I had d7 in English can I be admitted in fupre.but I didn’t write neco only waec
    08119687946 my watup number pls

  12. Oteri says:

    nice info thanks

  13. bamdel says:

    How much is fupre sch fee for 100 level student

  14. when is the screning date

  15. Nnanna martins says:

    pls when is the screening date.

  16. Paul promise says:

    do you known any thing about the pre degree

  17. bamdel says:

    If u want to join the group send hii to dis number 09031510991

  18. Horlaj says:

    i put for chemical engr wit 218 in my jamb result all dway frm lagos/ibadan any hope fr me?my whatsapp num is 08167960239

  19. Horlaj says:

    i put for chemical engr wit 218 in my jamb reault,all dway frm oyo state,any hope?

  20. bamdel says:

    Let drop our numbers to create A group on whatapp

  21. Mr Charles says:

    Contact Mr Charles onoriode on 08032195023, for admission issues and latest information on Fupre admission 2017/2018 session.

  22. IDRIS says:

    pls is 2017 screening form out? and when will it be out?

  23. ighofimoni aghogho henry says:

    the fee of an undergraduate is how much

  24. joseph says:

    pls i scored 231 in jamb and i want to do change of institutions into fupre…any advice on that pls

  25. Emmanuel says:

    Please I want to know the cut-off mark for petroleum engineering?

  26. Ejakpofo Sharon says:

    Please I need update about update concerning marine engineering department for freshers…..thank you