ADS! Get Admission into 200 Level and Study any Course in any University of Your Choice. Low Fees | No JAMB UTME. Call 08063692710

Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun School Fees 2019/2020 for New and Returning Students

Filed in School News by on February 25, 2019

CHAT Right HERE with Our Representative - Immediate Response


Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun School Fees 2019/2020 for New and Returning Students.

FUPRE, Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun | Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun School Fees Schedule for the 2019/2020 academic session is out online – See more details below;

Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun School Fees

FUPRE School Fees 2018

This is to inform all the UTME and Direct Entry candidates offered provisional admission into the Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun (FUPRE) for 2019/2020 academic session that the management of the institution has released the amount they are required to pay as acceptance fee.

FUPRE School Fees Schedule.

FUPRE SCHOOL FEES – UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMME.

S/NITEMNEW STUDENTSRETURNING STUDENTS
1Verification Fees6,000
2Registration Fees5,0004,000
3Examination6,0005,000
4Endowment10,00010,000
5ID Card1,0001,000
6Medical Charges3,0002,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP)2,0002,000
8Medical Screening5,000
9Sports5,0002,000
10Matriculation6,000
11Library6,0003,050
12Caution Fees10,000
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy10,0005,000
14ICT5,0003,000
Total80,00037,050


ACCEPTANCE FEE
N45,000 (Forty Five Thousand Naira) Only
FIELD TRIP
N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students

ACCOMODATION (OPTIONAL)
Accomodation is only available for Undergraduate students.

N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) only for accommodation per student for 2015/2016 session. Please note that this is optional for which a separate receipt should be issued to any paying student.

Allocation of bed space is strictly on first come, first served basis for :
Female students
Final year students

FUPRE SCHOOL FEES – BASIC STUDIES (PRE-DEGREE) PROGRAMME.

S/NITEM
1.School Fees95,000

FUPRE SCHOOL FEES – FOUNDATION PROGRAMME.

S/NITEM
1.School Fees250,000

FUPRE SCHOOL FEES – INTERNATIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS (IPMP)

S/NITEM
1.Course Fees40,000
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
ACCOUNT NAME: INTERNATIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS (IPMP)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 2024849410

FUPRE SCHOOL FEES – CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION (CSE).

S/NITEMSNATIONAL DIPLOMA (N) POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA (N) 
 FULL –TIMEPART –TIME
1.Tuition Fees85,500160,500280,500
2.Professional Body Registration20,00020,00020,000
3.Student Registration Fees3,0006,0007,000
4.Admission/Acceptance Fees7,00010,00011,000
5.Matriculation Fees4,0008,00010,000
6.Departmental Fees12,00016,00018,000
7.Faculty Fees15,00021,00023,000
8.Caution Fees3,0007,0009,000
9.Health4,0006,0008,000
10.Syllabus2,0008,00010,000
11.Administrative Charges3,0009,00011,000
12.Development Fees3,0006,0008,000
13.Identity Card1,0006,0008,000
14.Library Fees2,0006,0008,000
15.Examination Fees7,00011,00013,000
16.Project Fees9,00060,00070,000
Total180,500360,500514,500

If you need us to help you with more updated information at the right time about FUPRE School Fees 2019, kindly provide us your phone number and email Address in the comment box below. Also feel free to ask any question pertaining to this guide.

What’s your take on this? We believe this article was interesting right, if yes, don’t hesitate using our share button below to inform – friends and relation via Facebook, twitter or Google+

CSN Team

Join Over 500,000+ Readers Online Now!

Subscribe NOW to Latest GIST from CSN PORTAL in Your EMAIL ADDRESS

Copyright Warning: Contents on this website may not be republished, reproduced, redistributed either in whole or in part without due permission or acknowledgement. All contents are protected by DMCA.
The content on this site is posted with good intentions. If you own this content & believe your copyright was violated or infringed, make sure you contact us at [[email protected]] to file a complaint and actions will be taken immediately.

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments (29)

Trackback URL | Comments RSS Feed

  1. Ekene Chukwuma says:

    I need update abou part-time school fees for new student

  2. precious says:

    when wil fupre start selling PGD forms again and he much is d fee

  3. Imade says:

    Please I need a lot of information about Fupre. 08076995144

  4. sojole says:

    when is foundation form going to close?

  5. Oluwatosin says:

    When will second Batch be out

  6. Joseph Ekerette says:

    Please I need more information about Fupre. Thanks

  7. Egbo Queen says:

    Good morning my son scored 197 in jamb he didn’t put fupre as university choice can he be given admission if he apply in for engineering. Also how much for fees hotel and every thing needed to pay before he start.

  8. onome says:

    i need more information on fupre

  9. Israel says:

    I need more information, here is my number 08027511343

  10. Precious says:

    When is screening form coming out?

  11. miracle says:

    I had d7 in English can I be admitted in fupre.but I didn’t write neco only waec
    08119687946 my watup number pls

  12. Oteri says:

    nice info thanks

  13. bamdel says:

    How much is fupre sch fee for 100 level student

  14. when is the screning date

  15. Nnanna martins says:

    pls when is the screening date.

  16. Paul promise says:

    do you known any thing about the pre degree

  17. bamdel says:

    If u want to join the group send hii to dis number 09031510991

  18. Horlaj says:

    i put for chemical engr wit 218 in my jamb result all dway frm lagos/ibadan any hope fr me?my whatsapp num is 08167960239

  19. Horlaj says:

    i put for chemical engr wit 218 in my jamb reault,all dway frm oyo state,any hope?

  20. bamdel says:

    Let drop our numbers to create A group on whatapp

  21. Mr Charles says:

    Contact Mr Charles onoriode on 08032195023, for admission issues and latest information on Fupre admission 2017/2018 session.

  22. IDRIS says:

    pls is 2017 screening form out? and when will it be out?

  23. ighofimoni aghogho henry says:

    the fee of an undergraduate is how much

  24. joseph says:

    pls i scored 231 in jamb and i want to do change of institutions into fupre…any advice on that pls

  25. Emmanuel says:

    Please I want to know the cut-off mark for petroleum engineering?

  26. Ejakpofo Sharon says:

    Please I need update about update concerning marine engineering department for freshers…..thank you