Ads: Get Admission into 200 Level and Study any Course in any University of Your Choice. Low Fees | No JAMB UTME. Call 08063692710

PTI Effurun ND & HND School Fees Schedule 2019/2020 is Out Online

Filed in School News by on October 8, 2019

=> Score 370 in JAMB Now with CBT Practice Software

PTI Effurun ND & HND School Fees Schedule 2019/2020 is Out Online.

PTI School Fees Schedule 2019 is out… Petroleum Training Institute, PTI school fees schedule for new/returning ND and HND students for the 2019/2020 academic session has been released. See more details below;

PTI Effurun ND & HND School Fees Schedule

This information goes to all the returning and newly admitted students of the Petroleum Training Institute (PTI), Effurun . The management of the institution has released the amount to be paid as school fees for the 2019/2020 academic session.

SEE ALSO: PTI Academic Calendar.

PTI School Fees Schedule.

PTI School Fees for Returning Students – NDII & HNDII.

S/NITEMS ND 11

IN NAIRA

 H ND 11

IN NAIRA

1,Tuition Free Free
2.Consumable for Academic Work 5,500 7,500
4.Examination (Per session) 2,000 2,000
5.Library 1,500 1,500
6.Sports 2,000 2,000
7.I. D. Card (Per session) 1,000 1,000
8.Registration Fee (Per session) 2,000 2,000
9.Course Registration Fee (Per session) 2,000 2,000
10Swimming Proficiency 5,000* 5,000*
Total21,00023,000

Please note:

Hostel accommodation  fee  is not included in the above school charges. The approved fee for hostel accommodation is N25,000.

* Also note that Swimming Proficiency is optional to returning (old) students (ND11 and HND11)

PTI School Fees for Fresh Students.

S/NITEMSG/W

N

ND1

N

HND1

N

1.TuitionFreeFreeFree
2.Caution fee10,00010,00010,000
3.General welding15,000
4.Consumable for Academic Work10,00010,00012,200
5.Examination (Per session)5,0005,0005,000
6.Library5,0005,0005,000
7.Sports200020002000
8.I. D. Card (Per session)1,0001,0001,000
9.Hand Book/Academic Standard2,0002,0002,000
10.Registration Fee (Per session8,0008,0008,000
11.Course Registration Fee (Per session)4,6004,6004,600
12.Log Book (SIWES)600
13.Verification of Credential6,0006,0006,000
14.Swimming Proficiency5,0005,0005,000
15.Matriculation3,0003,0003,000
16.Medical Examination5,0005,0005,000
Total81,60067,20068,800

How to Pay PTI School Fees.

  1. Verify your admission status
  2. On the Students Menu, Click on Student Login
  3. Enter your application login credentials – ApplicationNumber and Password
  4. This will take you to a page to generate RRR Code for payment of school fees
  5. Take the RRR code to any bank for payment
  6. Return to the website and repeat steps 1 & 2
  7. The system will automatically generate a Matriculation Number for you according to your department/programme of choice which will be printed on your form
  8. The system will allow you access to your online students dashboard
  9. You can now print the following seven (7) documents from your dashboard.
    1. REGISTRATION FORM – Admission’s Office
    2. CLEARANCE FORM – Admission’s Office
    3. ADMISSION LETTER – Admission’s Office
    4. CLINIC FORM – Students Affairs
    5. PERSONAL DATA FORM – Students Affairs
    6. UNDERTAKEN FORM – Students Affairs
    7. HOSTEL ALLOCATION FORM – Students Affairs
  10. Course Registration Form
  11. All seven (7) forms are automatically filled with data inherited from the application modules and the Matriculation Number that was assigned by the portal on payment of school fees.
  12. Take all printout forms to the admission office for further administrative check and documentations

What’s your take on this? We believe this article was helpful, if yes, don’t hesitate to share this information with your friends on Facebook, Twitter, Whatsapp and Google plus.

CSN Team

Join Over 500,000+ Readers Online Now.

Ads: Knock-off Diabetes in 60 Days => ORDER HERE!


Subscribe NOW to Latest GIST from CSN PORTAL in Your EMAIL ADDRESS

Copyright Warning: Contents on this website may not be republished, reproduced, redistributed either in whole or in part without due permission or acknowledgement. All contents are protected by DMCA.
The content on this site is posted with good intentions. If you own this content & believe your copyright was violated or infringed, make sure you contact us at [[email protected]] to file a complaint and actions will be taken immediately.

Tags: , , , , , ,

Comments (1)

Trackback URL | Comments RSS Feed

  1. Emmanuel Geoffery says:

    Please iam interested to get admission.