ADS! Get Admission into 200 Level and Study any Course in any University of Your Choice. Low Fees | No JAMB UTME. Call 08063692710

University of Lagos School Fees 2019/2020 for New and Returning Students

Filed in School News by on February 22, 2019

ADS: Get JAMB CBT APP on Your PHONE and PC Now!

Click here to CHAT WITH US Now


University of Lagos School Fees 2019/2020 for New and Returning Students.

UNILAG, University of Lagos | University of Lagos School Fees Schedule for the 2019/2020 academic session is out online – See more details below;

University of Lagos School Fees

UNILAG School Fees 2018

This is to inform all the UTME and Direct Entry candidates offered provisional admission into the University of Lagos (UNILAG) for 2019/2020 academic session that the management of the institution has released the amount they are required to pay as acceptance fee.

We specifically publish this information here today, for all people who need to know the current school fees of the University of Lagos (UNILAG).

Please note that if you have applied for admission to the University of Lagos (UNILAG) or if you are already a student, it is advised that you know the current tuition fees for all students, and this knowledge will help you , avoiding making mistakes that will cost you your admission.

UNILAG School Fees Schedule.

 FRESH STUDENTS

S/NDETAILSSCIENCE & LANGUAGESNON SCIENCE
1.AcceptanceN20,000.00N20,000.00
2.RegistrationN5,000.00N5,000.00
3.Identity CardN1,000.00N1,000.00
4.Result VerificationN5,000.00N5,000.00
5.ExaminationN2,500.00N2,500.00
6.SportsN1,000.00N1,000.00
7.Medical ServicesN2,500.00N2,500.00
8.Lab. ServicesN10,000.00
9.Library ServicesN2,500.00N2,500.00
10.Students’ HandbookN1,000.00N1,000.00
11.Information Tech. (IT)N2,000.00N2,000.00
12.Endowment FundN5,000.00N5,000.00
13.Hire of Gown for MatriculationN1,000.00N1,000.00
14.TISHIPN5,000.00N5,000.00
TOTALN63,500.00N53,500.00

RETURNING STUDENTS

S/NDETAILSSCIENCE & LANGUAGESNON SCIENCE
1.RegistrationN1,000.00N1,000.00
2.Identity CardN1,000.00N1,000.00
3.ExaminationN2,000.00N2,000.00
4.SportsN1,000.00N1,000.00
5.Medical ServicesN1,000.00N1,000.00
6..Lab. ServicesN5,000.00
7.Information Tech. (IT)N1,000.00N1,000.00
8.Library ServicesN1,500.00N1,500.00
9.Endowment FundN1,000.00N1,000.00
10.TISHIPN5,000.00N5,000.00
TOTALN19,500.00N14,500.00

IMPORTANT NOTES:

  1. Lab. Services are to be paid by:
    (a) All Science Students
    (b) All Science Education Students
    (c) All Engineering Students
    (d) All Language Students (Art & Education)
    (e) All Mass Comm. Students
  1. Loss of I.D. Card N2,000.00
  2. Payment should be made into UNILAG TSA via Remita Platform at any Bank Nationwide.

UNILAG School Fees Schedule.

POSTGRADUATE

S/NDETAILSNEW STUDENTSRETURNING STUDENTS
NNNN
1.Acceptance20,000.0020,000.0000.0000.00
2.Registration5,000.005,000.002,500.002,500.00
3.Identity Card1,000.001,000.001,000.001,000.00
4.Result Verification5,000.005,000.0000.0000.00
5.Examination5,000.005,000.002,500.002,500.00
6.Medical Services2,500.002,500.001,000.001,000.00
7.Library Services5,000.005,000.002,000.002,000.00
8.Information Tech. (IT)2,000.002,000.001,000.001,000.00
9.Endowment Fund10,000.0010,000.001,000.001,000.00
10.TISHIP5,000.005,000.005,000.005,000.00
11.Sport1,000.001,000.0000.0000.00
TOTAL61,500.0061,500.0016,000.0016,000.00

If you need us to help you with more updated information at the right time about UNILAG School Fees 2019, kindly provide us your phone number and email Address in the comment box below. Also feel free to ask any question pertaining to this guide.

What’s your take on this? We believe this article was interesting right, if yes, don’t hesitate using our share button below to inform – friends and relation via Facebook, twitter or Google+

CSN Team

Join Over 500,000+ Readers Online Now!

Subscribe NOW to Latest GIST from CSN PORTAL in Your EMAIL ADDRESS

Get Latest Smart Phones at a Cheap and Affordable Price @ TECHDRILLERS.COM


Copyright Warning: Contents on this website may not be republished, reproduced, redistributed either in whole or in part without due permission or acknowledgement. All contents are protected by DMCA.
The content on this site is posted with good intentions. If you own this content & believe your copyright was violated or infringed, make sure you contact us at [email protected] to file a complaint & actions will be taken immediately.

Don’t Attend to Any Call from this WEBSITES Pertaining to any Job or Scholarship Offer Requiring Money.

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments are closed.