MOUAU Post UTME Past Questions 2022 & Answers PDF Download : Current School News

MOUAU Post UTME Past Questions 2022 & Answers PDF Download

Filed in Past Questions by on April 21, 2022

HURRY NOW! APPLY NOW FOR USA JOBS WITH FREE VISA!


 

– MOUAU Post UTME Past Questions –

 Are you an aspiring MOUAU candidate? Or are you currently searching the internet for MOUAU Post UTME Past Questions?

MOUAU Post UTME Past Questions 2021 & Answers PDF Download

Search no more! MOUAU Post UTME past questions and answers are now available for download to all candidates that are about to write the screening examination.

About Michael Okpara University of Agriculture

The Michael Okpara University of Agriculture Umudike, formerly Federal University of Agriculture, Umudike, was founded as a specialized University by the Federal Government of Nigeria via Decree No 48 of 2nd November 1992.

Furthermore, the Michael Okpara University of Agriculture Umudike is envisioned to be a University par excellence. It hopes to help the people of Nigeria and beyond through the provision of practical knowledge for agricultural transformation in order to achieve sustainable food production.

What is Post UTME?

In the struggle to get into Nigerian universities, there are due processes to be followed. One of them is writing JAMB examination to qualify you for the university. However, it doesn’t stop there. After that there comes another examination given out by your choice of university.

This is the Post UTME examination which you will be required to take before the university can accept you. Also, getting into MOUAU is not as easy as people think; it is very vying. You need to get in with a very good score.

To do this you’ll need the help of past question and answers which is why we are here to help you. Get a copy of our MOUAU Post UTME past questions and answers to assist you in the Post UTME examinations and screenings.

About the Past Questions

Michael Okpara University of Agricultural Umudike Post UTME Past Questions and Answers are a compilation of questions over time. This is for admission of students into the university after their success in JAMB.

It is a collection of questions from each year since the inception or start of the POST UTME in the Michael Okpara University of Agricultural Umudike. However, we have been able to gather MOUAU post UTME past questions in order to help prospective students into MOUAU.

Once you Purchase our POST UTME past questions we will follow you up with tips and essential updates in other to make sure you get admission into the Michael Okpara University of Agricultural Umudike with ease.

Important Tips about Writing the Examination

Do not spend too much time on any questions. Thus, answer first, those possible questions which you know well as quickly as you can.

1. Also, always read a question carefully. Make sure that you understand exactly what is required before setting out to answer it

2. Furthermore, listen to all the instructions given by the Supervisor of the examination. And do exactly what he tells you to do. Also, start when he tells you to start and stop when he tells you to stop,

3. Also, plan how to answer questions as quickly and carefully as you can.

4. Furthermore, mark (or shade) your answers clearly on the answer sheet. If you find out you have made a mistake, erase your first mark completely then make a new mark.

5. Additionally, remember to fill in the details required on your answer sheet. And these are the examination, year, your name, your index number, and the subject If you do not write your name or your index number you will not receive any credit for the work done.

6. Also, if you have more answer spaces than you need, just leave the extra spaces blank.

7. Additionally, when you have finished one page, go on straight to the next page without wasting time or waiting to be told.

8. Also, keep calm on the examination day. Your chance of doing well is high if you keep calm than if you are worried and restless.

Why You Need MOUAU Post UTME Past Questions

Some students may ask, why search for MOUAU Post UTME Past Questions and Answers when I had a very high score in the JAMB Exams? Getting the MOUAU Past Questions and Answers, gives you a glimpse of how the Post UTME exam is like and also to know the MOUAU Post UTME Syllabus.

Highly Competitive:

Michael Okpara University of Agricultural Umudike (MOUAU) is a recognized University in Nigeria. As such, a huge number of students apply to study in this Institution each year.

As we know MOUAU is competitive both in terms of their academics and also their admission process. So, do not seat on your buttocks, thinking that your 200+ score in JAMB will get you admission into the Institution. Therefore, to stand a better chance, you need to start preparing for MOUAU Post UTME screening right now without delay.

You can do these by studying the MOUAU Post UTME Past Questions and Answers in PDF, to help you prepare for the Post UTME Examination. You will get familiar with the questions and understand the area of concentration for your exams.

What are the Benefits of the MOUAU Post UTME Past Question

There are quite a lot of benefits that come along with studying the MOUAU past questions. Some of them are listed below.

‣ Firstly, Having access to prior questions and answers will put you ahead of others who have not yet received the booklet.

‣ Furthermore, you’ll become familiar with the types of tests that are given.

‣ Additionally, some of these questions come up again and again. As a result, it gives you the right clues for the solutions.

‣ Also, it assists you in preparing by allowing you to answer pre-determined questions and score yourself.

‣ Similarly, you’ll also learn about scoring systems so you’ll be able to score yourself.

Requirements for Admission

Basically, it is known that admission into any University in Nigeria is not guaranteed by JAMB Scores alone, but with the combination of your WAEC Result, JAMB Score, and the University Post UTME Exam. These three forms the basis for admission.

The requirement in the Michael Okpara University of Agricultural Umudike (MOUAU), is that any candidate that will be considered for admission into the University must have scored 200 in JAMB and at least 50% in the Post-UTME.

This is because the JAMB and Post UTME score of the person will be use to check if the person has passed the cut-off mark.

Key Features of MOUAU Post UTME Past Questions

No of Pages: 31 or above
‣ From 2014 – 2020 – Past Questions and Answers
‣ For All Courses (Post UTME Subjects).

Sample Screening Past Questions and Answer

MOUAU Post UTME Past Questions for Physics

 1. Starting from rest a car of mass 1000kg accelerates steadily to 20m/s in 10 sec, what is the average power developed?

(A) 0.2kw

(B) 4.0kw

(C) 10kw

(D) 15kw 

(E)20kw

Ans: E

2. A gun of mass 0.1kg has a bullet of mass 0.1kg , the bullet leaves the piston when fired at a velocity of 200m/s , find the final velocity

(A) 20m/s

(B) 23m/s

(C) 30m/s

(D) 45m/s

(E) 15m/s

Ans: A

Which of the following pairs has one vector and one scalar quantity?

(A) displacement, acceleration

(B) potential energy, work

(C) speed, power 

(D)kinetic energy, force

(E) velocity, momentum

Ans: D

If p is the momentum of an object, then the expression P2/m has the same units as

(A) acceleration

(B) Energy

(C) force 

(D) impulse

(E) power

Ans: B

A ship floating in the clear water of density 1000kg moves to sea-water of density 1050kg where it floats, the upthrust on the ship then 

(A)stays constant

(B) decreases

(C) increases

(D) increases by 0.05 times

(E) decreases by 0.05 times

Ans: A

MOUAU Post UTME Past Questions for Chemistry

1.  0.499g of CuSO4.XH2O, when heated to constant weight, gave a residue of 0.346g. What is the value of X?

(A) 2.0

(B) 3.0

(C) 5.0

(D)4.0

Ans: D

2. The principal constituents of natural gas are

(A)methane

(B) ethane

(C) propane

(D) butane

Ans: A

3. Which of the following gases can be collected by the method of downward delivery?

(A)chlorine

(B) oxygen

(C) ammonia

(D) hydrogen

Ans: A

A mixture of sugar and sulfur can be separated by

(A) dissolution in water, evaporation, and filtration

(B) filtration, evaporation and dissolution in water

 (C)dissolution in water, filtration, and evaporation

(D) evaporation, dissolution in water and filtration

Ans: C

The percentage of water of crystallization in ZnSO4. 7H2O is

(A) 33%

(B)44%

(C) 55%

(D) 87%

Ans: B

How to Get MOUAU Post UTME Past Questions

The price is ₦2,000

In order to get the material delivered to your mail box, you are entitled to make a bank deposit of 2000 naira to United Bank for Africa (UBA) @ TMLT PRO SERVICES with Account Number 1022564031.

Payment Procedure for the MOUAU Post UTME Past Questions

1. Payment to the following bank account sent to your SMS or Whatsapp Number, either by bank deposits slip or online transfer

2. Also after payment,

Send FULL NAME ON TELLER or BANK ACCOUNT which the payment was made from + AMOUNT PAID + PAST QUESTION IN DEMAND +FACULTY of COURSE, as mail to or SMS to +2348082284439.

EXAMPLE:

1. Name on Teller or Bank Account You Transferred From.- Frank Andrews

2. School e.g: MOUAU

3. Faculty or Course E.g: AGRICULTURE

4. Email Address or Whatsapp Number

The PDF Past Question and Answers will be sent to your email on confirming payment. Successes as you get into the exam hall and come out smiling with excellence. Therefore, stay updated with MOUAU Post UTME Result and also how to Check MOUAU Admission List.

DISCLAIMER! The Content on this page is solely written to meet the needs and to guide aspirants of Michael Okpara University of Agricultural Umudike (MOUAU).
This article was written on good intentions and does not mean to cause any disturbances. If you feel any infringement of content or copyright, please kindly contact us privately.

  

What’s your take on this? We believe this article was helpful, if yes, don’t hesitate to share this information with your friends on Facebook, Twitter, Whatsapp, and Google plus.    

CSN Team.  

    Hey You!

    Join Over 5 Million Subscribers Today!


    => FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM | FACEBOOK & TWITTER FOR LATEST UPDATE

    Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

    Comments are closed.

    %d bloggers like this: