FUGASHUA Post UTME Past Questions 2022 & Answers PDF Download : Current School News

FUGASHUA Post UTME Past Questions 2022 PDF Download.

Filed in Past Questions by on April 21, 2022

HURRY NOW! APPLY NOW FOR USA JOBS WITH FREE VISA!


 

– FUGASHUA Post UTME Past Questions –

 Are you an aspiring FUGASHUA candidate? Would you love to be a student of FUGASHUA? Have you been searching for reliable FUGASHUA post UTME past questions? If yes, then this article is actually for you!

 Download FUGASHUA POST UTME Past Questions & Answers 2021 PDF

FUGASHUA Post UTME past questions and answers are now available for download. And this can be accessible by all prospective FUGASHUA candidates. Carefully read through this article to learn how to download the FUGASHUA post UTME past questions.

What You Need to Know About FUGASHUA

Federal University Gashua is a university based in Yobe State, Northeastern Nigeria.

The university is an institution of higher learning. It seeks to be sensitive and responsive to the immediate needs of society. and thereby giving every person the opportunity to acquire knowledge.

It is also committed to excellence and integrity in the pursuit of knowledge within an environment that respects diversity and gender mainstreaming.

About FUGASHUA Past Question

Federal University Gashua, Yobe Post UTME Past Questions and Answers are the questions that have been set over the years for admission of students into the university after their success in JAMB.

It is a collection of questions from each year since the inception or start of the POST UTME in the Federal University Gashua, Yobe.

Moreover, we have been able to gather FUGASHUA post UTME past questions in order to help prospective students into FUGASHUA.

Once you Purchase our POST UTME past questions we will follow you up with tips and essential updates in other to make sure you get admission into the Federal University Gashua, Yobe with ease.

Important Tips about Writing the Examination

1. Firstly, do not spend too much time on any questions. Thus, answer first, those possible questions which you know well as quickly as you can.

2. Also, always read a question carefully. Ensure to understand exactly what is required before setting out to answer it

3. Furthermore, listen to all the instructions given by the Supervisor of the examination. And do exactly what he tells you to do. Also, start when he tells you to start and stop when he tells you to stop,

4. Also, plan how to answer questions as quickly and carefully as you can.

5. Furthermore, mark (or shade) your answers clearly on the answer sheet. If you find out you have made a mistake, erase your first mark completely then make a new mark.

6. Additionally, remember to fill in the details required on your answer sheet. And these are the examination, year, your name, your index number, and the subject If you do not write your name or your index number you will not receive any credit for the work done.

7. Also, if you have more answer spaces than you need, just leave the extra spaces blank.

8. Additionally, when you have finished one page, go on straight to the next page without wasting time or waiting to be told.

9. Also, keep calm on the examination day. You have a higher chance of doing well when you keep calm than when you are worried and restless.

Why You Need FUGASHUA Post UTME Past Questions

Some students may ask, why search for FUGASHUA Post UTME Past Questions and Answers when I had a very high score in the JAMB Exams? Getting the Past Questions and Answers, gives you a glimpse of how the Post UTME exam is like and also to know the school’s Syllabus.

Each year, a minimum of 30,000 students seek admission into FUGASHUA but just a few gains admission. This is enough reason for you to get the FUGASHUA Post UTME Past Questions and Answers.

As we know FUGASHUA is competitive both in terms of its academics and also its admission process. So, do not seat on your buttocks, thinking that your 200+ score in JAMB will get you admission into the Institution. To stand a better chance, you need to start preparing for the FUGASHUA Post UTME screening right now without delay.

You can do these by studying the FUGASHUA Post UTME Past Questions and Answers in PDF, to help you prepare for the Post UTME Examination. You will get familiar with the questions and understand the area of concentration for your exams.

No JAMB score guaranteed

Sad to say, a good number of students who scored high in the JAMB examination might not gain admission.

Reasons being that admission into any University in Nigeria is not guaranteed by JAMB Scores alone, but with the combination of your WAEC Result, JAMB Score, and the University Post UTME Exam. These three form the basis for admission.

The requirement in the Federal University Gashua,(FUGASHUA), is that any candidate that will be considered for admission into the University must have scored 200 in JAMB and at least 50% in the Post-UTME before the JAMB and Post UTME score of the person will be added to check if the person has passed the cut-off mark for the course of choice.

So, for those students that had a high JAMB score, they must also hit a high score of 80% in the Post UTME to stand on a higher ground to be considered for admission.

Meanwhile, for those who had a low JAMB score, what is their fate? They can still increase the chances of gaining admission into University by studying extra hard using this post UTME Past Questions and Answers.

ALSO

Here are some of the reasons you need to follow this guide to get the FUGASHUA Post Utme Past Questions.

‣ It enlightens you on the scope of the exam

‣ Furthermore, you won’t be in the dark about questions to expect in the examination.

‣ Also, you won’t need support rather you’ll be confident in yourself

‣ You won’t develop examination fever as a result of not knowing where the questions will be coming from.

‣ Additionally, it equips you beforehand.

‣ Lastly, it guides you on how to answer exam technical questions

Sample Screening Past Questions and Answers 

English

In the questions below, choose the word(s) or phrase which best fills the gap(s)

1.  Jubril found that thieves had entered his house in his absence. He went to the police to report the…

(A)   break out
(B)   break up
(C)   break-in
(D)   break into

ANS: C

2.            After the accused was found guilty by the court, his counsel… before the sentence was passed

(A) begged for mercy
(B) made a plea for mitigation
(C) made an ovation
(D) made a plea for litigation

ANS: B

3.            Four persons accused of currency … are being held by the security agents.

(A) traficking
(B) traviking
(C) trafficking
(D) traffiking

ANS: C

4.            Gone are the days when he… enjoy patronage.

(A) would
(B) will
(C) used to
(D) could

ANS: C

Current Affairs

In the questions below, choose the correct answer.

5. Desmond Tutu was awarded the Nobel Peace Prize in

(A) 1983
(B) 1987
(C) 2001
(D) 2000
(E) 1984

ANS: E

6. Victoria is the capital city of

(A) Somalia
(B) Morocco
(C) Seychelles
(D) Burundi
(E) Lesotho

ANS: C

7. The Director-General of the Nigerian Institute of Advanced Legal Studies is

(A) Prof. Dalhatu Musdapher
(B) Prof. Pat Utomi
(C) Prof. Epiphany Azinge
(D) Justice Nikki Tobi
(E) Prof. (Mrs) Bolanle Awe

ANS: C

8. Centre of Unity is to Abuja as the State of Hospitality is to

(A) Rivers
(B) Cross River
(C) Katsina
(D) Nassarawa
(E) Sokoto

ANS: E

9.  The capital of Uruguay is

(A) Bangkok
(B) Montevideo
(C) Bern
(D) Manila
(E) Uru

ANS: B

Biology

10.          The cocoon into which an earthworm lays its egg is produced in the

(A) prostomium
(B) peristomium
(C) chaeta
(D) clitellum

ANS: D

11. Daughters receive their X-chromosome from their

(A) father
(B) mother
(C) relative
(D) siblings

ANS: A

12. In bony fishes, the swim bladder is used for

(A) adjusting the weight of the fish when swimming at different levels.
(B) extracting oxygen from water which enters the mouth of the fish.
(C) equalizing fluid pressures between the fish and the surrounding water.
(D) absorbing more water when the fish is about to descend to a lower level

ANS: A

13. The theory that new organs or characteristics develop in organisms when there is a need for them was postulated by

(A) Charles Darwin
(B) Wallace
(C) Lean Lamarck
(D) Gregor Mendel

ANS: C

14. Ribosomes are found in all living cells.     What is their function?

(A) cellular respiration
(B) synthesis of proteins
(C) excretion of waste products
(D) intracellular transport

ANS: B

15. Which of the following is NOT a function of the nucleus of a cell?

(A) It controls the life processes of the cell
(B) It translates genetic information for the manufacture of proteins
(C It stores and carries hereditary information
(D) It is a reservoir of energy for the cell

ANS: D

Chemistry

16. Cotton is almost pure

(A) starch
(B) protein
(C) animal fiber
(D) cellulose

ANS: D

17. Lucas reagent is used to test for

(A) alkanes
(B) alkanoic acids
(C) alkanols
(D) amines

ANS: C

18. An element X forms the following compounds with chlorine: XCl4, XCl3, XCl2. This illustrates the

(A) law of multiple proportions
(B) law of definite proportions
(C) law of conservation of mass
(D) law of chemical proportions

ANS: B

19. The molecular formula of a common organic laboratory anesthetic is

(A) CHCl3
(B) CHI3
(C) CCl4
(D) CHF3

ANS: A

20. Organic molecules that have the suffix-ene are unsaturated hydrocarbons that have

(A) a single bond
(B) double bond
(C) a triple bond
(D) an ionic bond

Key Features of FUGASHUA Post UTME Past Questions

‣ No of Pages: 31 or above
‣ From 2014 – 2020 – Past Questions and Answers
‣ For All Courses (Post UTME Subjects).

Guidelines to Help You Study

1. Try to concentrate

2. Study with the Post UTME past question an answers

3. Understand Post UTME formal and study its syllabus

4. Create a good study environment

5. Start studying on time. Do not wait until it is two weeks to the exam before you

Hard Copy Achievable

You will however need to spend a little amount to obtain accurate past questions and answers PDF.  This can then be printed out in hardcopy if needed. And also it can go a long way to help you gain your admission.

Hard copies aid easy access too in situations of power shortage. Also some students find hard copy materials easy to read. This is because the continuous staring at the phone or system screen can cause damage to the eyes.

How to Get FUGASHUA Post UTME Past Questions

The price is ₦2,000

In order to get the material delivered to your mail box, you are entitled to make a bank deposit of 2000 naira to United Bank for Africa (UBA) @ TMLT PRO SERVICES with Account Number 1022564031.

The Payment Procedure for the FUGASHUA Post UTME Past Questions: 

1. Payment to the following bank account sent to your SMS or Whatsapp Number, either by bank deposits slip or online transfer

2. Also after payment, the candidate is expected to:

Send FULL NAME ON TELLER or BANK ACCOUNT which the payment was made from + AMOUNT PAID + PAST QUESTION IN DEMANDFACULTY or COURSE, as mail to or SMS to +2348082284439.

EXAMPLE:

1. Name on Teller or Bank Account You Transferred From.- Frank Andrews

2. School e.g: FUGASHUA

3. Faculty or Course E.g: AGRICULTURE

4. Email Address or Whatsapp Number

The PDF Past Question and Answers will be sent to your email on confirming payment. Successes as you get into the exams hall and come out smiling with excellence.

For any questions or Inquiries, contact us. Stay updated with FUGASHUA Post UTME Result and also how to Check FUGASHUA Admission List. We will keep you fully updated with FUGASHUA Admission News.

DISCLAIMER! The Content on this page is solely written to meet the needs and to guide aspirants of Federal University Gashua, Yobe (FUGASHUA).

This article was written on good intentions and does not mean to cause any disturbances. If you feel any infringement of content or copyright, please kindly contact us privately.

What’s your take on this? We believe this article was helpful, if yes, don’t hesitate to share this information with your friends on Facebook, Twitter, Whatsapp, and Google plus. 

CSN Team.

    Hey You!

    Join Over 5 Million Subscribers Today!


    => FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM | FACEBOOK & TWITTER FOR LATEST UPDATE

    Tags: , , , , , , ,

    Comments are closed.

    %d bloggers like this: